Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Yesvatpur Weekly Chain.

12299/Σ Indore Yesvatpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 03 2013 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1312 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.090553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+192m??139.052541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+1518:25+1920m??179.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+192m??1183.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1121:15+255m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+245m??1355.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:09+272m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??2440.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4500:44+441m??2453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+342m??2462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3001:22+303m??2485.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3802:19+382m??2548.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3504:00+4610m??2653.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0405:00+1:042m??2729.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+1:022m??2762.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0006:58+1:002m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1008:35+1510m??2861.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:26+312m??2931.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3110:04+322m??2970.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+452m??21003.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+472m??21104.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3413:37+342m??21212.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1016:05+1515m??21312.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0815m??21312.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:25+1:241m??21343.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:261m??21386.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:2318:12+1:241m??21401.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2818:57+1:291m??21451.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:13+1:061m??21567.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+562m??21606.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0923:05+1:1110m??21689.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:215m??21699.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+1:022m??31804.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+395m??31888.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??31929.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:042m??31963.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0805:40+1:102m??32020.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#39/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:25+532m??32026.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+38-??32040.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.