Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Yesvatpur Weekly Chain.

12299/Σ Indore Yesvatpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 03 2013 (5:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1311 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+817:18+92m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+918:25+1520m??179.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+1519:45+162m??1182.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+721:15+195m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+523:05+85m??1355.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2200:09+212m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+1900:27+181m??2440.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+2300:44+221m??2453.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+232m??2461.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1901:22+183m??2484.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+2302:19+232m??2547.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1604:00+2110m??2652.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+432m??2728.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+332m??2761.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3006:58+322m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-1708:35+410m??2860.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1609:26+182m??2930.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1210:04+122m??2969.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+162m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2310:30+242m??21002.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1612:05+182m??21103.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+813:37+112m??21211.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+816:05+815m??21311.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21311.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21342.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??21385.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??21400.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??21450.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??21566.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??21605.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??21688.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??21698.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??31803.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??31887.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??31928.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??31962.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??32018.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#39/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??32024.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#40/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+6-??32039.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site