Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides connectivity between Chennai and Trivandrum daily. Getting tickets is very easy.

1230/Σ Chennai Trivandrum Day night Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (23:02)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+414:00+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??155.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+135m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??1213.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#6/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+361m??1267.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1718:35+185m??1337.06485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1320:05+162m??1431.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#9/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2120:35+221m??1472.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+0-??1493.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+10??1493.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1623:20+281m??1500.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3123:30+421m??1510.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4623:57+1:042m??1536.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1000:22+1:111m??2563.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5900:55+1:011m??2585.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:031m??2607.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:021m??2621.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#19%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+265m??2650.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#20%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3103:13+311m??2678.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3203:26+321m??2692.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#22%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3003:49+301m??2711.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#23/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+304:45+2410m??2724.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+351m??2742.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13+005:14+01m??2750.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+361m??2757.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2760.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#28/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2805:48+281m??2765.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+271m??2777.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#30/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1506:50+235m??2795.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2797.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2907:01+331m??2802.04610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#33/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2804.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3607:10+361m??2808.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2812.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+401m??2816.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2819.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2823.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4307:41+431m??2826.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#40/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46+4607:47+461m??2829.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4507:55+461m??2836.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2839.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2842.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4208:16+421m??2847.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4308:21+431m??2850.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2855.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:384.0
#47/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  09:05+1509:30+2125m??2859.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site