Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Secunderabad Weekly Chain.

12300/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 03 2013 (17:58)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1412 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1062 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+419:24+42m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1820:10+183m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1521:40+185m??1149.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+823:20+95m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+142m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+215m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:55+235m??2365.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1803:45+202m??2486.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-905:30+32m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+906:00+101m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1007:35+105m??2675.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1908:00+2710m??2685.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  09:33+1909:35+202m??2768.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+261m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-314:35+220m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+816:00+810m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+4716:48+481m??21117.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0217:11+1:022m??21162.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#20/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5517:39+561m??21185.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0017:58+1:001m??21210.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:47+1:062m??21270.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0319:13+1:052m??21280.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:31+1:111m??21300.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0520:01+1:051m??21328.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:2220:13+1:221m??21342.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:3020:34+1:292m??21365.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+37-??21412.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.