Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Howrah Weekly Chain.

12301/Σ Ernakulam Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 03 2013 (18:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  59 halts  Distance: 2293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1062 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+219:24+22m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1620:10+173m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1721:40+205m??1149.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+125m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+182m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+205m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1501:55+155m??2365.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+903:45+112m??2486.049405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-1405:30+02m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+806:00+91m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+907:35+105m??2675.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2008:00+2610m??2685.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+212m??2768.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1711:36+191m??2923.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+114:35+520m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??21062.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??21122.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2818:16+281m??21169.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2918:36+311m??21189.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2419:27+285m??21212.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#22/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+421m??21231.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+461m??21262.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:19+461m??21274.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#25/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5120:37+521m??21299.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:53+541m??21315.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#27/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5421:24+541m??21355.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2422:10+251m??21379.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2422:52+252m??21395.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1623:55+1820m??21412.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+400:13+42m??31420.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??31438.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+172m??31473.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1501:40+152m??31504.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1302:10+132m??31543.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1302:43+141m??31590.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+222m??31616.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2203:47+222m??31647.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2304:05+272m??31665.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+3004:32+305m??31690.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3604:49+362m??31711.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??31749.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+4005:31+402m??31759.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+4005:41+392m??31766.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+4006:06+392m??31794.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#46/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4506:20+442m??31811.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:15+3020m??31837.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3507:40+365m??31856.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4307:57+441m??31872.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5708:10+585m??31884.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#51/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:16+1:021m??31888.05127mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#52/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+5208:54+521m??31919.09138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#53/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:0009:20+1:002m??31956.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0409:27+1:041m??31961.05929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0509:35+1:051m??31968.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#56/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+322m??32000.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#57/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4610:53+472m??32014.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#58/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+441m??32029.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#59/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4411:43+435m??32062.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#60/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+441m??32080.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4112:12+421m??32090.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#62/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+461m??32109.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#63/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4312:58+442m??32143.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#64/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3713:47+375m??32178.065 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#65/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+422m??32222.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+292m??32235.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#67/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+162m??32286.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#68/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+30-??32293.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site