Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati Nizamuddin Fastest Chain.

12305/Σ Tirupati Nizamuddin Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 03 2013 (19:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2373 km  1 xfers
#1. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12769
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+8??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1715:50+182m??142.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:31+2216:32+231m??183.029459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  17:01+1617:02+171m??197.062538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2117:30+221m??1125.060628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??1165.062594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+272m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+422m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4520:25+462m??1303.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+212m??1360.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3922:55+345m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3523:52+362m??1469.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+5100:35+522m??2525.082328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|SRNR•Sriramnagar (2 PFs)•  00:44+5500:45+571m??2537.076308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5701:37+572m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1403:52+142m??2706.033494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+8-??2713.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2515m??2713.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+322m??2845.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21079.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3610m??21288.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21678.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3100:56+335m??31970.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+452m??32185.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#25/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+48-??32373.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site