Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
neyveli-mangalore daily chain

12307/Σ $ neyveli- mangalore daily chain$ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gopinathganesan  Jan 03 2013 (19:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  50 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 76843/Cuddalore Vriddhachalam Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Cuddalore Port Junction/CUPJ
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Cuddalore Port Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cuddalore Vriddhachalam Passenger (UnReserved)/76843
#1|--|CUPJ»Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.0786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  21:09-21:10-1m??125.03929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3|--|VLUVadalur  21:19-21:20-1m??130.05346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|NVLNeyveli  21:29-21:30-1m??138.03939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  21:39-21:40-1m??144.03340mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#6|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:05--??158.0-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+252m??258.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+2302:20+241m??2112.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+3003:15+351m??2170.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2011.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-704:45+1610m??2181.01685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1505:00+171m??2185.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1905:35+201m??2218.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1906:20+293m??2258.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+2506:40+281m??2267.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+3106:50+311m??2272.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+3207:05+331m??2284.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+3407:15+351m??2290.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1008:35+1610m??2323.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#19/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+321m??2359.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3909:25+412m??2373.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4710:00+501m??2414.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#22/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4510:15+451m??2420.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3910:35+415m??2423.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39+211:40+111m??2429.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+512:50+175m??2479.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+241m??2510.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+235m??2523.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2514:25+261m??2535.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3314:40+371m??2553.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3815:00+491m??2568.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+4815:10+1:001m??2576.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+5815:25+1:001m??2584.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:031m??2595.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+1:0315:45+1:051m??2599.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2810m??2609.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+351m??2634.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+4217:35+481m??2656.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+5217:45+531m??2669.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+5318:00+571m??2678.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+5118:35+525m??2698.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+5618:50+561m??2713.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+5519:00+551m??2720.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+5119:15+521m??2732.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+5519:30+1:001m??2747.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0419:40+1:051m??2752.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0719:50+1:121m??2761.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+1:1420:00+1:141m??2775.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+1:1320:10+1:151m??2785.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+1:2020:20+1:201m??2797.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#50/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+1:1620:40+1:171m??2813.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#51/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:45+46-??2830.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site