Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
neyveli-mangalore daily chain

12307/Σ $ neyveli- mangalore daily chain$ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gopinathganesan  Jan 03 2013 (19:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  50 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 76843/Cuddalore Vriddhachalam Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Cuddalore Port Junction/CUPJ
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Cuddalore Port Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cuddalore Vriddhachalam Passenger (UnReserved)/76843
#1|--|CUPJ»Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.0786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  21:09-21:10-1m??125.03929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3|--|VLUVadalur  21:19-21:20-1m??130.05346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|NVLNeyveli  21:29-21:30-1m??138.03939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  21:39-21:40-1m??144.03340mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#6|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:05--??158.0-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+322m??258.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3302:20+341m??2112.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+2703:15+301m??2170.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2011.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-1204:45+910m??2181.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+905:00+111m??2185.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+111m??2218.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+706:20+193m??2258.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+201m??2267.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+221m??2272.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+241m??2284.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2507:15+261m??2290.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+608:35+1310m??2323.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#19/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2109:10+261m??2359.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+352m??2373.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+431m??2414.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#22/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+391m??2420.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3310:35+365m??2423.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-111:40+101m??2429.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+712:50+155m??2479.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+201m??2510.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1514:10+205m??2523.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2214:25+221m??2535.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3214:40+331m??2553.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+321m??2568.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3215:10+351m??2576.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3215:25+321m??2584.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+341m??2595.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:45+361m??2599.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+017:00+1010m??2609.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+191m??2634.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2717:35+291m??2656.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+341m??2668.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+361m??2678.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+335m??2698.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3318:50+331m??2713.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3319:00+331m??2720.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+301m??2732.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+331m??2747.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??2752.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+401m??2761.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4220:00+421m??2775.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4320:10+451m??2784.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4620:20+461m??2797.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#50%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4220:40+451m??2813.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#51%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+13-??2830.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site