Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Fastest Bi-Weekly Chain.

12308/Σ Pune Jaipur Fastest Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 03 2013 (9:35PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 3 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+172m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??192.07057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+222m??1138.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  21:08+1121:10+112m??1158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+122m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  22:00+14-??1191.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+0??1191.0855mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+504:05+313m??2584.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+507:40+85m??2844.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-712:25+610m??21219.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#12|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+7-??21351.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site