Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Sufficient buffer ... 2. Fast chain connecting SBC with trichy,thanjavur,mayiladuturai considering idle time ... 3.Weekly chain

12311/Σ SBC-ED-TPJ-TJ-MV thursday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 04 2013 (8:19AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 551 km  1 xfers
#1. 16537/Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 290 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express/16537
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:05-??10.054906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#2|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??272.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2164.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2767.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2231.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??2290.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1408:40+145m??2290.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2109:25+222m??2355.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#8/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+411:05+1610m??2431.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#9!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??2481.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??2506.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??2520.02530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#12|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-13-??2551.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site