Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Telescopic ... 2. Sufficient Transfer time at convenient time & station ...

12312/Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA-ERNAKULAM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 04 2013 (11:01)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1062 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+17??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+2212:23+222m??15.0666mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1714:05+205m??1112.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+2215:02+241m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+242m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+2916:37+292m??1291.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+3817:08+382m??1334.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+5018:05+505m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+5118:50+515m??1434.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4619:45+4420m??1453.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1621:30+1:155m??1600.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+1:0022:55+1:072m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:1100:50+1:105m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:2302:10+1:2520m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4104:20+1:421m??21028.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:5005:12+1:502m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+2:0006:25+2:011m??21168.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:3808:10+1:3915m??21228.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+4010:40+4115m??21228.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3415:12+352m??21522.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5216:30+5410m??21605.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0116:55+1:005m??21615.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+5018:15+502m??21687.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+282m??21720.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+2920:35+292m??21804.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+3722:10+383m??21925.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3723:20+395m??21984.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+372m??32035.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1601:20+203m??32085.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+195m??32141.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1104:00+133m??32216.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+202m??32271.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-13-??32290.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site