Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Telescopic ... 2. Sufficient Transfer time at convenient time & station ...

12312/Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA-ERNAKULAM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 04 2013 (11:01)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2722 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1062 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0110.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21+412:23+42m115.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+114:05+35m11112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+915:02+101m11181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+415:40+42m11228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+182m11291.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m11335.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+5518:05+555m31407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+5518:50+565m41434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4819:45+4320m41453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1221:30+1:115m01601.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+1:0022:55+1:002m01675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5200:50+515m02817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5902:10+5820m32878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:0404:20+1:061m321029.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0205:12+1:032m121079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1306:25+1:141m321169.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5408:10+5815m721228.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Millennium Express/12646 - Buffer: 18m
320 intermediate stations02:15432.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1:2710:40+1:2815m441660.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4315:12+482m141954.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:2216:30+1:2510m042037.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:3316:55+1:325m242047.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1218:15+1:122m042119.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:1919:20+1:252m342152.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+5020:35+502m042236.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+5422:10+553m042356.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:0123:20+1:055m242416.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0600:10+1:062m152466.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:1201:20+1:133m352517.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+5002:35+515m252572.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1:1004:00+1:113m152648.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0004:55+592m152702.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#33/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+47-552722.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site