Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rake sharing by same train, so no need of changing trains.One more advantage is No threat of missing train.

12314/Σ Dadar-Salem Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARI  Jan 04 2013 (12:00)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+9710.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2921:10+295m5145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+622:15+73m0191.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2722:40+282m01119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+265m02182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3104:05+3310m22445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m02558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m22584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+175m22595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+242m12633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m12657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+232m12702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+422m12731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  09:48+3809:50+392m12772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+2710m02824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+352m12852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+442m12901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4313:15+422m02968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+362m221007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+232m021059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+252m021092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1316:50+2010m521133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+172m521201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+282m121264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+18-721275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Salem Express/11063
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:00+12721275.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:28+1523:30+142m821300.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:57+2123:59+212m621330.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:28+2000:30+202m331366.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:53+1500:55+162m231396.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2801:40+3910m531433.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)02:40+3202:50+4410m231488.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#33|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  03:58+4404:00+442m131539.058140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+402m131571.040227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  04:58+3405:00+332m131586.035285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m131594.049311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#37|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m131613.027322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#38|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+222m131621.011284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#39|--|SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+4-131627.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site