Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rake sharing by same train, so no need of changing trains.One more advantage is No threat of missing train.

12314/Σ Dadar-Salem Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARI  Jan 04 2013 (12:00PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+182m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+145m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3304:05+3510m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+192m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+75m??2595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+232m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+292m??2702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+432m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+382m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  11:00+1511:10+2510m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+342m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+412m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+282m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+162m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+192m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-516:50+510m??21133.065 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+0-??21275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Salem Express/11063
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:00+1??21275.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:28+523:30+62m??21300.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:57+1123:59+112m??21330.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:28+900:30+102m??31366.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:53+900:55+102m??31396.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+3110m??31433.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)02:40+2202:50+3110m??31488.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#32|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+362m??31539.058140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#33|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+332m??31571.040227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+252m??31586.035285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??31594.049311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#36|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??31613.027322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  05:58+906:00+112m??31621.011284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#38|--|SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35-6-??31627.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site