Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rake sharing by same train, so no need of changing trains.One more advantage is No threat of missing train.

12314/Σ Dadar-Salem Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARI  Jan 04 2013 (12:00)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 352 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2910m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+292m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+202m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+907:10+135m??2592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+232m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m??2654.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  09:48+3709:50+372m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1511:10+2610m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+412m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m??21006.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m??21057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+302m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+316:50+1110m??21132.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+172m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21263.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+12-??21274.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Salem Express/11063
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:00+6??21274.053 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:28+1223:30+122m??21299.068 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:57+2023:59+202m??21329.074 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:28+1800:30+182m??31365.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:53+1700:55+182m??31395.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2301:40+2710m??31432.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)02:40+1602:50+3010m??31487.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#32|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+212m??31538.058140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#33|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+192m??31570.040227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  04:58+1405:00+152m??31585.035285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??31593.049311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#36|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??31612.027322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  05:58+406:00+102m??31620.011284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#38|--|SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35-11-??31626.0-282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site