Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
an alternate daily chain.

12315/Σ Shri Ganganagar - Ahmedabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 04 2013 (12:28)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 54761/Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ SOG/Suratgarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 913 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 57 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)/54761
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:30+2??10.061178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|PRURPrithwirajpur  16:41+416:42+51m??111.074173mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  16:53+616:55+62m??125.057174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|DPTDalpat Singhpur  17:06-17:07-1m??135.078170mNWR26 H, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#5|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  17:16+617:18+62m??147.058168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|ZPRZorawar Pura Halt (1 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??157.073166mNWRZorawar Pura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:38+617:40+62m??168.062162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  17:53+717:55+62m??181.019166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#9|--|MNGRMohan Nagar (1 PFs)  18:07+718:09+62m??185.056165mNWR12 Tk, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|MSWAMasaniwala  18:18-18:19-1m??193.0101166mNWR21/23 Np, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#11|--|BUGYBugia Halt  18:24-18:25-1m??1102.0122162mNWRSri Vijaynagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#12|--|JESJaitsar  18:30-18:32-2m??1112.048165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|--|SRPRSarupsar Junction (2 PFs)  18:37+618:39+172m??1116.041165mNWR7 Gb-A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14|--|SRZSardargarh (1 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??1121.057166mNWRVijaynagar Suratgarh Rd, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15|--|BNSRBhagwan Sar (3 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+181m??1132.011170mNWRBhagwan Sar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#16|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+0-??1137.0-173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2621:25+275m??1137.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#18|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+3922:48+392m??1239.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#19|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3823:50+382m??1315.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+500:45+1010m??2319.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#21|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3401:14+352m??2351.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3701:42+382m??2383.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4602:30+475m??2435.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+5002:44+522m??2452.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+335m??2492.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+3804:07+382m??2512.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#27|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+432m??2548.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4405:09+512m??2593.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3305:55+3620m??2595.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3706:27+373m??2627.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#31|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+195m??2668.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#32|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+2208:10+253m??2699.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#33!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+2209:09+232m??2765.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+3610:50+3520m??2864.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#35!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+1312:17+172m??2917.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2312:42+252m??2946.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+372m??2960.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3513:31+362m??2981.07893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#39/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21045.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:00+16-??21050.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site