Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. 1 hr buffer is enough

12316/Σ bhopal-guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 04 2013 (1:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express/12061
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:36+1118:38+112m??168.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:05+719:15+1010m??186.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3020:10+3810m??186.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#5%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:30+1:1310m??1331.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#6/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:45+1:255m??2422.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2002:15+1:1810m??2520.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#8%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+5505:59+1:012m??2690.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1507:15+1:145m??2771.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:0909:10+1:1415m??2834.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2109:58+1:252m??2892.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3610:23+1:392m??2928.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:5110:36+1:512m??2944.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5411:17+1:542m??2996.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4911:45+1:512m??21036.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:0312:55+2:0610m??21045.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:4113:19+1:422m??21055.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4214:04+1:442m??21091.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4514:24+1:472m??21109.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#20/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3615:05+1:335m??21135.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+1:2716:35+1:275m??21156.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:2516:58+1:262m??21171.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1317:50+1:182m??21211.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2318:00+1:232m??21220.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#25%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:2218:49+1:242m??21262.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:2719:04+1:272m??21278.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#27%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:0621:15+1:1315m??21335.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2922:12+1:292m??21374.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:4523:00+1:455m??21432.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:0501:15+1:0715m??31519.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0602:50+1:105m??31584.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:1504:00+1:195m??31645.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+5704:55+1:135m??31663.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+1:4006:00+1:412m??31742.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#35|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:5807:05+2:0010m??31770.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2:0707:57+2:212m??31814.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#37|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:0209:50+1:5910m??31879.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#38|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:2411:35+1:362m??31920.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#39|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:25-??31927.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site