Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. 1 hr buffer is enough

12316/Σ bhopal-guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 04 2013 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1840 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express/12061
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:36+1018:38+102m??168.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:05+919:15+1310m??186.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+820:10+2210m??186.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#5%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3710m??1331.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5000:45+515m??2422.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4610m??2520.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??2691.068 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+215m??2771.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1715m??2834.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2309:58+232m??2892.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+282m??2928.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3410:36+342m??2944.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+382m??2997.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:182m??21036.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+5612:55+5910m??21046.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0413:19+1:062m??21055.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2214:04+1:242m??21091.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2414:24+1:272m??21109.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1815:05+1:185m??21135.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:2716:35+1:295m??21156.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:2316:58+1:232m??21171.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1817:50+1:262m??21211.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3018:00+1:322m??21220.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#25/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:3018:49+1:302m??21262.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:04+1:352m??21278.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:2421:15+1:3415m??21335.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:5022:12+1:502m??21374.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:5923:00+1:595m??21432.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:2701:15+1:2615m??31519.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2702:50+1:305m??31585.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:3604:00+1:395m??31645.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:55+1:235m??31664.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2606:02+1:272m??31742.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#35%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:1807:05+1:1910m??31770.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:4107:57+2:022m??31814.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3609:50+1:3510m??31879.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#38%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1211:35+1:192m??31920.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#39|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+59-??31926.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.