Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. 1 hr buffer is enough

12316/Σ bhopal-guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 04 2013 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12061/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express/12061
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -17:40+5??10.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:36+1818:38+182m??168.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:05+1319:15+1510m??186.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4520:10+4810m??186.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#5%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:2123:30+1:2510m??1331.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#6/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:3100:45+1:325m??2422.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:3002:15+1:2810m??2520.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#8%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1:2405:59+1:402m??2690.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2:1207:15+2:185m??2771.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2:0709:10+2:0715m??2834.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2:3009:58+2:332m??2892.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:5210:23+2:542m??2928.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3:0410:36+3:042m??2944.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3:1311:17+3:142m??2996.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3911:45+3:452m??21036.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:2512:55+3:2910m??21045.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:4013:19+3:402m??21055.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:4514:04+3:462m??21091.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:2614:24+3:292m??21109.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:4315:05+3:405m??21135.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+3:1316:35+3:135m??21156.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+3:1616:58+3:162m??21171.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+3:0417:50+3:062m??21211.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:1218:00+3:152m??21220.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#25%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+3:1318:49+3:132m??21262.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+2:5219:04+2:522m??21278.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#27%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+3:1321:15+3:0415m??21335.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3:2022:12+3:212m??21374.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+3:1323:00+3:145m??21432.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2:4401:15+2:4015m??31519.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#31!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+2:5102:50+2:565m??31584.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+3:1304:00+3:385m??31645.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+3:1204:55+3:125m??31663.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+3:1706:00+3:172m??31742.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#35|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3:0907:05+3:1010m??31770.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+3:1307:57+3:212m??31814.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#37|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:5909:50+2:5910m??31879.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#38|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2:5311:35+2:242m??31920.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#39|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+2:45-??31927.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site