Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:05:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:05:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain.

12317/Σ guwahati-bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 04 2013 (13:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1841 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+15??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1517:15+175m??17.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2218:20+2610m??148.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3019:28+315m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1620:35+1510m??1157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+242m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+3522:10+435m??1264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+3422:50+335m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+365m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•01:15+3801:30+4015m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0302:36+1:035m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0303:30+1:032m??2553.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+1006:00+1515m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+3206:49+331m??2649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3607:05+371m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+312m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+321m??2716.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+282m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+115m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:43+4910:45+502m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+4811:16+502m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+402m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+3812:42+392m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4110m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+4913:51+486m??2891.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+5614:34+545m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+4515:33+462m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+4216:00+414m??2999.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4016:30+402m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1917:55+2615m??21093.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+4618:55+455m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+5220:15+525m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:10+4710m??21406.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0200:30+1:035m??31505.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0302:00+1:0610m??31596.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+3905:15+422m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:20+3810m??31841.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express/12062 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#38%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:35+2109:45+3410m??31841.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  10:03+3710:05+382m??31859.045309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#40/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  11:35+5-??31927.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site