Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain.

12317/Σ guwahati-bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 04 2013 (13:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1841 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+27??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:15+275m??17.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3318:20+3110m??148.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:28+425m??1113.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2920:35+2910m??1157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+3921:05+392m??1185.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+4622:10+495m??1264.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+425m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+505m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•01:15+1:0601:30+1:0715m??2408.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:3302:36+1:335m??2495.06753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4403:30+1:442m??2553.01737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.0
#13%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+4506:00+4615m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1606:49+1:171m??2649.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:2107:05+1:221m??2665.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:1508:02+1:162m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1508:15+1:171m??2716.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:1509:00+1:152m??2756.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:40+1:0109:45+1:005m??2771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:43+1:4310:45+1:442m??2792.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:5211:16+1:532m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:3611:52+1:382m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:4712:42+1:502m??2872.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:4913:30+1:5210m??2882.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+2:0913:55+2:0610m??2891.06959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+2:2114:34+2:195m??2931.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+2:0515:33+2:052m??2983.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+2:0216:00+2:024m??2999.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2:0216:30+2:022m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:4517:55+1:4915m??21093.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:5918:55+1:575m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:4920:15+2:525m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3:0923:10+3:0910m??21407.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:0800:30+3:085m??31505.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:1102:00+2:5010m??31596.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:1605:15+2:172m??31774.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:4707:20+2:0510m??31841.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express/12062 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#38%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:35+2909:45+3910m??31841.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  10:03+4410:05+432m??31859.045309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#40/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  11:35+10-??31927.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site