Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 22:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 22:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

12321/Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 04 2013 (14:56)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 19654/Ajmer - Indore Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Indore Express/19654
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00-??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??123.078428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??165.072403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#4%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??191.063434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  15:01-15:06-5m??1132.077426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??1150.070416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  15:34-15:36-2m??1164.016414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#8%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??1178.036408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#9|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??1186.070403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1198.065423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1215.057441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??1226.057461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1242.061490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1267.058466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??1275.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??1291.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??1306.057469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1325.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|JAO•Jaora (2 PFs)•  19:50-19:52-2m??1342.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1362.052495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1378.066495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1521:50+1610m??1378.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2022:54+202m??1458.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m??1492.068313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1601:44+1610m??2638.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3002:37+302m??2718.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1903:35+195m??2768.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1806:42+192m??21002.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#29/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  07:40+12-??21031.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.