Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

12321/Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 04 2013 (14:56)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
#1. 19654/Ajmer-Ratlam Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer-Ratlam Express/19654
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+26??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:22+4313:24+442m??123.078426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  13:56+4713:58+472m??165.072403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#4%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  14:20+4914:22+482m??191.063434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  15:01+4115:06+415m??1132.077426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+422m??1150.070416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  15:34+4215:36+412m??1164.016412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#8%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  16:30+1816:32+202m??1178.035409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#9%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1817:00+1915m??1186.071404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+262m??1198.065423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  17:28+2917:30+302m??1215.057441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  17:41+3217:43+312m??1226.057462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  18:00+3118:05+315m??1242.061491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:32+292m??1267.058466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  18:40+3018:42+332m??1275.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  18:56+3518:58+372m??1291.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  19:10+3919:12+392m??1306.057469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+372m??1325.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|JAO•Jaora (2 PFs)•  19:50+3619:52+372m??1342.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  20:20+2420:22+232m??1362.043495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+22-??1375.0-495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+2521:50+2510m??1375.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2422:54+242m??1455.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??1489.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+2501:44+2510m??2635.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3302:37+332m??2715.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+3003:35+305m??2765.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+2406:42+262m??2999.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#29/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  07:40+20-??21028.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site