Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain.

12323/Σ Ajmer - Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 04 2013 (14:58)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1017 km  1 xfers
#1. 19654/Ajmer - Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Indore Express/19654
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+25??10.063 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:22+4313:24+432m??123.078426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  13:56+4513:58+452m??165.072403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#4%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  14:20+4814:22+472m??191.063434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  15:01+4015:06+395m??1132.077426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  15:20+4015:22+412m??1150.070416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  15:34+4015:36+392m??1164.016412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#8%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+192m??1178.035409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#9%==%COR•Chittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+1717:00+1915m??1186.071404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+272m??1198.065423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  17:28+2917:30+302m??1215.057441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  17:41+3217:43+312m??1226.057462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  18:00+3218:05+325m??1242.061491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  18:30+2918:32+292m??1267.058466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  18:40+3118:42+342m??1275.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  18:56+3618:58+382m??1291.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  19:10+4019:12+402m??1306.057469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+382m??1325.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  19:50+3819:52+382m??1342.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  20:20+2520:22+252m??1362.043495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+21-??1375.0-496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+923:25+115m??1375.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+122m??2489.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+603:07+710m??2635.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+204:50+35m??2765.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+122m??2999.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#27/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+7-??21017.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site