Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is fastest link between these cities.

12324/Σ NDLS-VRL DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sk Mangla*^~  Jan 04 2013 (15:01)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1373 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+0??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1220:39+112m??132.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
44 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2100:30+1710m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:29+204m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2506:05+264m??2750.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2802.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2508:04+252m??2867.07493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2931.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+5-??2936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2936.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#12/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+410:53+42m??2941.04852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+511:02+52m??2947.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+311:51+42m??21001.07029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+712:49+92m??21067.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#16!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+613:48+92m??21114.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+1314:13+142m??21141.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+515:15+65m??21183.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#19|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+715:40+71m??21189.070142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#20|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+916:11+261m??21224.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2516:30+261m??21240.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??21254.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2817:00+2510m??21260.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#24|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+2417:42+1610m??21286.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#25|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+1418:18+221m??21321.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+1418:41+141m??21337.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+1518:54+151m??21350.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#28|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+219:40+510m??21368.0158mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#29#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00-3-??21373.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.