Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is fastest link between these cities.

12324/Σ NDLS-VRL DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sk Mangla*^~  Jan 04 2013 (15:01)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 940 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??10.040216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+920:23+92m??117.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+112m??134.0100219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2300:30+1910m??2311.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2002:29+234m??2446.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2506:05+254m??2752.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??2804.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+292m??2869.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2934.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+5-??2940.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2940.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#12/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+410:53+42m??2945.04852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+411:02+42m??2951.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+011:51+32m??21005.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+112:49+32m??21071.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#16!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+013:48+52m??21118.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+814:13+92m??21145.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+115:15+55m??21187.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#19|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+315:40+61m??21193.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#20|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+916:11+291m??21228.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+361m??21245.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m??21258.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4117:00+3710m??21264.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#24|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+3817:42+3010m??21290.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#25|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+311m??21326.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+2318:41+231m??21342.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+2318:54+231m??21354.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#28|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:40+810m??21372.0148mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#29|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+2-??21377.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site