Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is fastest link between these cities.

12324/Σ NDLS-VRL DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sk Mangla*^~  Jan 04 2013 (3:01PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??115.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1120:39+112m??132.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#4|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2289.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:29+184m??2424.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+244m??2730.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1707:12+182m??2782.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3108:04+322m??2847.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2912.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+10-??2918.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+2??2918.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#12/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+410:53+42m??2923.04855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+411:02+42m??2929.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+011:51+22m??2983.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+212:49+52m??21049.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#16!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+513:48+82m??21096.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+1014:13+112m??21123.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+115:15+45m??21165.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#19|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+615:40+81m??21171.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#20|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+1216:11+261m??21206.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+261m??21223.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m??21236.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2717:00+2310m??21242.048108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#24|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+2117:42+1910m??21268.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#25|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+1818:18+241m??21304.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+1618:41+161m??21320.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+1618:54+161m??21332.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#28|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:40+510m??21350.0148mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#29|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00-4-??21355.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site