Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Hyderabad Daily Superfast via VSKP

12326/Σ Howrah Hyderabad Daily Superfast via VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jan 04 2013 (15:33)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1590 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+301:30+45m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+403:00+55m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+804:07+92m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+1604:38+162m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3805:37+385m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4306:20+435m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3707:15+3320m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+3708:07+381m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4008:45+411m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4009:10+405m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:33+401m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+1:0209:52+1:021m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+2610:37+282m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+3510:59+361m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+3911:35+392m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+3912:05+401m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4012:38+405m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+3614:10+3720m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari SF Express/12727
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#20/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+0??2881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+017:55+01m??2898.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1218:09+131m??2914.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1718:29+181m??2938.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+2218:44+231m??2956.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2919:00+291m??2978.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+3219:14+321m??2994.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3619:33+371m??21019.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3819:46+391m??21031.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+4320:06+431m??21058.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+4320:39+444m??21081.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+5621:00+571m??21104.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+5521:20+561m??21124.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+5022:02+511m??21171.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+2023:55+1715m??21231.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+3501:15+352m??31331.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+3701:55+371m??31379.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+4902:42+522m??31439.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:07+552m??31449.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:38132.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+1205:50+145m??31581.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:15+14-??31590.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site