Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain in completing in 23 hours including buffer

12328/Σ Fastest chain between mumbai-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Har har mahadev*^~  Jan 04 2013 (16:01)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 55m  94 halts  Distance: 4342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 1968 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 21h 35m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 30m Distance: 2374 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
     FS
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 13:15 +5 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -21:20-??10.07215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23-22:28-5m??176.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2192.04572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:54131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:07-03:27-20m??2323.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2423.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2503.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??2552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2647.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37121.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??2768.0346mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??2831.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15280.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21111.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21347.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??31407.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??31597.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5363.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??31660.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??31707.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??31793.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??31882.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??31968.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 21h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#20/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+509:45+2110m??41968.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1510:40+165m??42012.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1612:00+175m??42068.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2912:45+302m??42118.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+814:00+1410m??42169.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+185m??42228.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+2115:40+212m??42271.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2516:15+252m??42318.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+252m??42341.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1017:20+205m??42348.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??42365.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m??42408.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2618:40+255m??42433.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+232m??42450.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5119:40+505m??42494.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#35/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+472m??42521.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#36/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42+4520:42+490m??42541.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??42557.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#38/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2023:00+765m??42562.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+402m??52645.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+462m??52672.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+402:17+72m??52700.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1502:43+161m??52739.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#43/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+271m??52773.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3103:28+321m??52789.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#45/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m??52827.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3004:27+311m??52855.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#47/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+441m??52884.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4705:07+471m??52905.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+521m??52920.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m??52940.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0005:56+1:011m??52962.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??52994.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+391m??53054.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#54/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+491m??53101.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:18+441m??53121.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#56/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+431m??53136.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#57/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??53140.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??53143.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+511m??53163.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:39+541m??53167.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#61/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:021m??53194.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??53206.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#63/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0711:21+1:081m??53211.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#64/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0911:36+1:091m??53230.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#65/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0811:52+1:101m??53247.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#66/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:121m??53269.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#67/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??53287.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#68/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+391m??53311.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#69/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??53327.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#70/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+415:35+920m??53344.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#71/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??53352.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#72/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??53370.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#73/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??53405.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#74/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??53459.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#75/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??53483.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#76/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??53485.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#77/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??53530.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#78/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??53539.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#79/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??53549.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#80/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??53585.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#81/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m??53610.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#82%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??53635.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??53641.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#84%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??53658.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#85%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+4010m??53671.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#86%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+372m??53691.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#87%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+515m??53734.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#88%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:012m??53791.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#89%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:045m??63810.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#90%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5800:45+592m??63828.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#91%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??63853.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#92%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??63855.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#93%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2502:22+262m??63875.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#94/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1310m??63901.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#95/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1304:12+141m??63938.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#96/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+704:51+101m??63973.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#97/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1420m??64003.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#98/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1206:08+141m??64033.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#99/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2206:55+231m??64074.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#100/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+175m??64169.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#101/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1415m??64176.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#102/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??64236.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#103/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+710:30+91m??64249.058296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#104/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+101m??64272.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#105/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+711:25+410m??64289.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#106/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+82m??64304.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#107/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??64329.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#108/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+2-??64342.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site