Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain in completing in 23 hours including buffer

12328/Σ Fastest chain between mumbai-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Subhash Dhavala*^~  Jan 04 2013 (16:01)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 10m  95 halts  Distance: 4349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 1968 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 21h 35m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 45m Distance: 2381 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
     FS
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 13:30 +5 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -21:20-??10.07215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23-22:28-5m??176.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2192.04572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:54131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:07-03:27-20m??2323.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2423.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2503.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??2552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2647.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37121.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??2768.0347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??2832.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21110.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21346.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??31406.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??31597.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5363.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??31660.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??31707.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??31793.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??31882.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??31968.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 21h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#20/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+509:45+2210m??41968.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+155m??42012.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+175m??42068.026 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  12:07+2012:08+201m??42071.081 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2412:45+252m??42118.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+414:00+1110m??42169.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+155m??42228.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1815:40+172m??42272.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#28/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2116:15+222m??42318.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??42341.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+617:20+205m??42349.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+252m??42365.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#32/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+252m??42409.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2818:40+265m??42433.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+262m??42450.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+495m??42494.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#36/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+462m??42521.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#37/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+482m??42557.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#38/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1923:00+965m??42563.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+512m??52645.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+472m??52673.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:17+172m??52700.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??52739.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#43/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+391m??52773.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4203:28+441m??52790.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#45/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4803:54+491m??52827.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4404:27+451m??52856.076 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#47/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+511m??52885.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5405:07+551m??52905.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5805:20+581m??52920.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#50/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0105:39+1:011m??52941.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:56+1:051m??52963.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+2720m??52994.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:17+451m??53054.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#54/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5708:50+581m??53102.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5309:18+551m??53121.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#56/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5709:43+1:001m??53136.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#57/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+571m??53141.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5810:15+505m??53144.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+1:0110:33+1:021m??53164.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:101m??53167.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#61/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1311:01+1:181m??53194.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2211:14+1:241m??53206.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#63/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2711:21+1:281m??53212.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#64/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2811:36+1:341m??53231.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:3511:52+1:411m??53247.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#66/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4712:15+1:501m??53270.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#67/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0112:32+2:021m??53287.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#68/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+2:0013:00+2:001m??53311.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#69/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:002m??53327.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#70/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4315:35+5020m??53344.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#71/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??53352.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#72/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5716:10+572m??53370.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#73/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5716:45+565m??53405.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#74/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+583m??53460.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#75/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+562m??53483.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#76/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??53485.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#77/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5419:00+5315m??53530.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#78/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:022m??53540.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#79/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1119:25+1:122m??53549.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#80/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1:1620:02+1:152m??53585.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#81/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1720:25+1:182m??53610.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#82%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2220:47+1:222m??53635.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#83%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2120:57+1:212m??53642.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#84%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2521:17+1:272m??53658.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#85%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m??53671.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#86%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m??53691.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#87%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m??53735.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#88%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m??53792.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#89%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m??63811.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#90%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m??63829.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#91%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m??63853.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#92%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??63855.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#93%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m??63876.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#94/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5303:40+5710m??63902.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#95/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5604:12+571m??63938.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#96/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+371m??63973.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#97/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5105:35+4520m??64003.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#98/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4606:08+471m??64032.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#99/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m??64073.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#100/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m??64126.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#101/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m??64168.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#102/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:55+5615m??64175.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#103/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m??64234.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#104/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+471m??64247.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#105/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4710:55+481m??64270.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#106/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:25+4110m??64287.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#107/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:56+472m??64303.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#108/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m??64320.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#109/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+37-??64349.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.