Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:13:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, PUNE, KYN, ADI

1233/Σ Bijapur Bhavnagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 09 2012 (23:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
#1. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
  T    
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 19:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -18:30-210.065597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m1118.096516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  18:54-18:55-1m0128.061570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m1137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m1144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m1151.069490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m1161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m1166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m1174.0111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m1182.028453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00-21:15-15m41110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 17m
207 intermediate stations00:00348.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m53458.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m54645.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m14720.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m24784.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m64858.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m64900.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19147.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m141047.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m141116.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-11:58-10m241246.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m241342.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m241345.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m141411.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#24|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m141476.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m041551.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#26|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45--341644.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site