Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New route via Nagpur - Itarsi - Bhopal - Ratlam - Vadodara to Somnath

12338/Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi - Somnath SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 05 2013 (11:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1169 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1923:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+401:30+1220m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:55+311m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+361m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3002:45+311m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+331m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+292m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+805:30+910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+111m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1106:14+121m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+121m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+121m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1110:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+121m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+132m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+142m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+242m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+212m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+514:55+810m??2882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+1316:15+2115m??2882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2616:35+262m??2900.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+382m??2968.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??2974.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+2219:11+222m??2984.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2619:33+252m??21012.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2519:49+242m??21026.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2720:04+272m??21042.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2820:18+282m??21054.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+302m??21067.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2920:51+282m??21085.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+292m??21097.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:21+322m??21116.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#42/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3721:29+362m??21126.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-222:55+510m??21157.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+323:55+95m??21213.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+192m??31227.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#46/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1101:15+1210m??31254.072496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1202:24+142m??31335.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#48/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+172m??31368.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#49/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+62m??31441.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#50/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1104:31+122m??31464.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1805:49+2030m??31515.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2106:28+222m??31550.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+232m??31569.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2307:01+232m??31587.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#55/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??31611.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+608:25+715m??31615.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#57|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+808:44+82m??31626.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+109:40+32m??31680.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1010:36+132m??31745.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#60!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+272m??31793.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+362m??31820.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#62!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:07+117m??31861.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#63|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+152m??31867.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#64|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1214:21+162m??31903.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2014:39+222m??31919.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#66|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2710m??31939.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#67|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3015:49+312m??31964.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#68|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+292m??32000.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#69|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:39+382m??32016.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#70|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2417:35+1810m??32047.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#71|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+11-??32051.0-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site