Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New route via Nagpur - Itarsi - Bhopal - Ratlam - Vadodara to Somnath

12338/Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi - Somnath SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 05 2013 (11:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1169 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+523:00+95m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+241m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+272m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1820m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3601:55+371m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4102:22+421m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3602:45+371m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3803:00+381m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+382m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+172m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1510m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1605:50+171m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+181m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1606:36+171m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1707:07+181m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+607:53+111m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1408:17+151m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1608:52+171m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1809:15+1910m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1110:18+131m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1210:44+121m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1211:03+131m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1611:45+162m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1412:08+162m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1912:29+212m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+1913:12+202m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+114:55+710m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+816:15+1615m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2316:35+232m??2900.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3417:45+352m??2968.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??2974.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:11+182m??2984.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2419:33+232m??21012.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2319:49+222m??21026.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2420:04+232m??21042.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2520:18+252m??21054.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+272m??21067.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2920:51+282m??21085.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+292m??21097.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:21+322m??21116.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#42/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3821:29+372m??21126.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-122:55+610m??21157.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+105m??21213.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+192m??31227.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#46/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+901:15+1010m??31254.072496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1202:24+132m??31335.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#48/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1602:50+162m??31368.055 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#49/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+72m??31441.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#50/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1504:31+152m??31464.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1905:49+2030m??31515.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2506:28+262m??31551.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+262m??31569.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+262m??31587.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#55/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+122m??31611.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+508:25+815m??31615.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#57/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1008:44+102m??31626.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+109:40+42m??31680.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+162m??31745.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#60!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+292m??31793.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+382m??31820.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#62!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1313:07+147m??31861.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#63|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+182m??31867.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#64|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1314:21+162m??31903.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+222m??31919.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#66|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??31939.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#67|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3415:49+342m??31964.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#68|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3616:22+352m??32000.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#69|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4116:39+402m??32016.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#70|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2917:35+2210m??32047.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#71#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+14-??32051.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site