Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New route via Nagpur - Itarsi - Bhopal - Ratlam - Vadodara to Somnath

12338/Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi - Somnath SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 05 2013 (11:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1169 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+901:30+1920m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+381m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3202:45+321m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+341m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+352m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2005:30+2110m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2105:50+221m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2407:07+251m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1307:53+171m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2108:17+221m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2709:15+2910m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2510:18+261m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2410:44+241m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3311:03+351m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+272m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+272m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2014:55+2210m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+2316:15+3115m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+372m??2899.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+4817:45+482m??2967.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1918:45+2210m??2973.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+3319:11+332m??2983.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+3819:33+372m??21011.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+3619:49+352m??21025.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+3820:04+392m??21041.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+4020:18+402m??21053.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+4320:32+422m??21066.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:51+422m??21084.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+4321:04+432m??21096.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:21+462m??21115.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#42/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+5021:29+502m??21125.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1122:55+1310m??21156.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1123:55+155m??21212.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+2200:08+262m??31226.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#46/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1801:15+2010m??31253.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+2002:24+212m??31334.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#48/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+2302:50+232m??31367.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#49/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1104:12+132m??31440.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#50/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+202m??31463.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+2605:49+2830m??31514.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2806:28+282m??31549.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+242m??31568.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2207:01+232m??31586.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#55/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??31610.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1508:25+1615m??31614.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#57|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1508:44+152m??31625.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+809:40+92m??31679.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+192m??31744.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#60!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+322m??31792.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#61!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+422m??31819.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#62!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2013:07+197m??31860.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#63|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1413:40+192m??31866.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#64|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1514:21+182m??31902.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+222m??31918.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#66|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1515:20+2910m??31938.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#67|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+332m??31963.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#68|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+332m??31999.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#69|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4116:39+402m??32015.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#70|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2917:35+2210m??32046.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#71|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+15-??32050.0-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site