Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It can serve as an alternate to South Bihar Express for the people of patna & also help people of Jogbani & Ktihar to connect with Raipur & Durg

1234/Σ Jogbani-Patna-Allahabad-Bilaspur-Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 09 2012 (23:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1500 km  1 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+1:54??10.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+2:0120:18+2:015m??113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  20:40+1120:42+112m??142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2:0921:20+2:115m??180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2:0423:10+1:4850m??1108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:56+2:0723:57+2:081m??1165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+2:1801:06+2:165m??2232.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+2:2701:33+2:281m??2273.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:05+3:0202:25+2:5120m??2288.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3:2505:20+3:3710m??2396.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:38+3:4705:40+3:492m??2402.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3:4807:42+3:492m??2546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+3:2609:37+3:2920m??2604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+3:5310:31+3:542m??2667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+5:0211:55+5:005m??2757.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#16%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+4:0015:40+4:0925m??2757.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4:5116:00+4:522m??2764.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+4:4716:28+4:492m??2802.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+5:0316:46+5:042m??2819.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+5:0117:02+5:022m??2834.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4:4317:45+4:435m??2857.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+4:5818:14+4:572m??2894.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+4:5718:34+4:572m??2914.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:5519:10+4:5310m??2934.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+4:5819:26+4:582m??2956.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+4:5919:40+5:002m??2970.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+4:4421:05+4:4515m??21033.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#28/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+5:0721:56+5:072m??21072.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+5:1722:16+5:182m??21091.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#30/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+5:1822:45+5:182m??21121.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#31/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+5:0823:38+5:075m??21159.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+5:1523:56+5:152m??21178.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+5:1200:07+5:122m??31187.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+5:1000:30+5:105m??31199.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+5:2501:07+5:282m??31251.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#36/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+5:3902:11+5:402m??31304.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+5:3602:27+5:362m??31320.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#38/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+5:0403:22+5:042m??31344.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+4:4104:25+4:5220m??31352.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+5:0204:45+5:022m??31368.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+5:0305:10+5:042m??31399.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+5:0505:30+5:042m??31425.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+5:0306:20+5:0210m??31463.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+5:2306:50+5:232m??31491.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#45/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+4:48-??31500.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site