Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Sufficient transit time at a major station & at convenient time ... 2. Triweekly chain ...

12340/Σ RMM-MDU-MS triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 05 2013 (12:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+516:30+52m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+617:00+62m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+155m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1519:00+165m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+175m??1161.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)22:20+1422:30+2310m??1223.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+700:10+95m??2318.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2701:55+272m??2441.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+903:10+115m??2496.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1104:50+132m??2599.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+1905:20+201m??2630.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:05+3-??2654.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site