Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Sufficient transit time at a major station ... 2. Triweekly chain ...

12342/Σ MS-MDU-RMM triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 05 2013 (12:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 22h 50m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+1??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+521:25+52m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1121:55+112m??155.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+125m??1158.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+272m??2213.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2902:25+315m??2337.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1910m??2431.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#8/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1405:25+165m??2493.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 22h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1204:10+1710m??3493.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+135m??3541.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+131m??3565.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+182m??3600.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+261m??3637.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#14|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-16-??3654.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site