Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:44:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:44:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Sufficient transit time at a major station ... 2. Triweekly chain ...

12344/Σ MS-MDU-RMM triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 05 2013 (13:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16723
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+2??10.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+620:20+71m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??155.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+161m??180.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+181m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+171m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+175m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2723:10+282m??1213.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:15+285m??2337.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+495m??2431.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+511m??2453.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3204:20+375m??2493.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1704:10+2010m??3493.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#14|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1305:05+135m??3541.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#15|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+131m??3565.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#16|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+242m??3600.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2906:30+291m??3637.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#18|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-13-??3654.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site