Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt ghy chain

12346/Σ ltt ghy chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Jan 05 2013 (4:38PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 27m  27 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+1??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+705:40+72m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1406:08+183m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+1607:55+222m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+2208:45+242m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2809:40+275m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3912:00+4010m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+4312:45+442m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1114:20+125m??1548.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+617:10+910m??1731.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??1798.087339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+4819:12+482m??1892.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2820:50+3210m??1976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4122:10+415m??11067.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1500:10+199m??21165.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1001:45+145m??21243.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+2604:15+4425m??21343.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 12h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:4415:50+3:5410m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:1718:25+5:1715m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:0819:53+5:102m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:1920:43+5:202m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:1621:12+5:062m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#23/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3722:20+4:4510m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+5:1101:00+5:1530m??31812.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:2401:18+5:332m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:1402:00+5:242m??31867.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:2402:10+5:332m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#28%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:1503:08+5:242m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#29%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5:1205:00+5:0920m??31992.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:1605:48+5:172m??32030.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:1906:40+5:212m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:1208:40+5:0620m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2609:17+5:292m??32209.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:3911:05+5:442m??32301.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:4211:35+5:422m??32319.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:5612:35+5:562m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2913:50+5:2710m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:4615:20+5:475m??32535.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#39|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:3616:27+5:362m??32576.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#40|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+5:08-??32583.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site