Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt ghy chain

12346/Σ ltt ghy chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अथर्व^~  Jan 05 2013 (16:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 27m  27 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+906:08+133m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+307:55+92m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+608:45+82m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1412:00+1:1510m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1:2112:45+1:212m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4814:20+515m??1548.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+4317:10+5010m??1731.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1018:05+1:102m??1798.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+1:2419:12+1:242m??1892.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:0520:50+1:0910m??1976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1:1522:10+1:165m??11067.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4700:10+499m??21165.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3501:45+365m??21243.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+5204:15+1:0725m??21343.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 12h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:5915:50+4:0510m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:4218:25+5:4115m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:4419:53+5:452m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:2320:43+5:232m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+6:0521:12+6:072m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#23/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:3022:20+5:2810m??21703.050 ECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+6:3701:00+6:1830m??31812.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+6:2701:18+6:272m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+6:2402:00+6:272m??31867.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+6:3202:10+6:342m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#28/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+6:4603:08+6:462m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#29/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+6:1105:00+6:0920m??31992.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+6:1105:48+6:112m??32030.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:1706:40+6:182m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:0608:40+5:5920m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:3609:17+6:392m??32208.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5511:05+6:582m??32300.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5811:35+6:582m??32319.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0312:35+7:032m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:5513:50+6:5210m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+7:1215:20+7:135m??32535.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#39%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:0616:27+7:062m??32576.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#40%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:23-??32583.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site