Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt ghy chain

12346/Σ ltt ghy chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Jan 05 2013 (16:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 27m  27 halts  Distance: 2740 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 2
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T   S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0210.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m7117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1106:08+153m4135.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:08+807:13+165m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53+607:55+122m01116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+132m11167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+155m21240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2712:00+2910m01424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+342m21479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-114:20+45m21548.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-717:10+610m41731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#12/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m11798.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m11892.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2820:50+3110m61976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#15/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4522:10+455m211067.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:10+239m221165.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+801:45+135m221243.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3604:15+1:0425m721343.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 13m
112 intermediate stations11:25158.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:50+3:2910m431501.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5618:25+4:5415m131654.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:5319:53+4:532m131748.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:5820:43+4:592m031816.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:1621:12+5:152m031855.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#24/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3722:20+4:3810m031861.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#25/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5901:00+5:3730m041970.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:3701:18+5:372m041985.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4102:00+5:452m042025.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5102:10+5:522m042034.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#29/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5903:08+5:592m142092.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+5:5505:00+6:0320m142149.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:0705:48+6:082m242188.069 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:1506:40+6:152m042246.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:0208:40+5:5920m142333.058 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:2309:17+6:282m142366.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:3911:05+6:432m042458.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:4011:35+6:412m042477.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+6:4712:35+6:482m042556.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:2513:50+6:2410m042584.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5315:20+6:535m042693.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#40%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+6:5616:27+6:572m042733.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#41|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:02-442740.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site