Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt ghy chain

12346/Σ ltt ghy chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ऐ दिल है मुश्किल^~  Jan 05 2013 (4:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 27m  27 halts  Distance: 2741 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 2
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T   S

1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+1210.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+705:40+72m7117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1506:08+183m4135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+202m01116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1908:45+222m11167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+245m21240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2710m01424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2912:45+292m21479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-214:20+35m21548.069310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-717:10+610m41731.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m11798.087339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m11892.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+820:50+1110m61976.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+2922:10+295m211067.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+109m221165.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+501:45+75m221243.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1204:15+2625m721343.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 13m
112 intermediate stations11:25158.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:0415:50+2:1210m431501.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:3518:25+3:3415m131654.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:2519:53+3:262m131748.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:3620:43+3:372m031816.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+3:5621:12+3:552m031855.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#23/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:2322:20+3:1110m031861.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+3:5001:00+4:0130m041970.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:0701:18+4:072m041985.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:0202:00+4:052m042025.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:1302:10+4:142m042034.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#28%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:1103:08+4:112m142092.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#29%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:0405:00+4:0620m142150.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+4:1005:48+4:112m242188.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+4:2806:40+4:282m042246.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:1708:40+4:1420m142333.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#33!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:3309:17+4:372m142367.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+4:5411:05+4:582m042459.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+4:5511:35+4:552m042477.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:0212:35+5:012m042556.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+4:3613:50+4:3410m042584.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4:4715:20+4:485m042693.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#39|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4:3416:27+4:342m042734.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#40|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:27-442741.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site