Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt ghy chain

12346/Σ ltt ghy chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Àťhàŕvà070053^~  Jan 05 2013 (16:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 27m  27 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1306:08+163m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+282m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+282m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3109:40+305m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4012:00+4410m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+5112:45+512m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2414:20+255m??1548.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+2117:10+2510m??1731.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+5318:05+532m??1798.087339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+1:0919:12+1:092m??1892.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+5420:50+5710m??1976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+5322:10+555m??11067.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+349m??21165.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+285m??21243.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+4704:15+1:0025m??21343.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 12h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+4:1115:50+5:2110m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5918:25+5:0915m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:1319:53+4:392m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:3320:43+4:332m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+3:2521:12+4:292m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#23/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:2122:20+5:4910m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+3:2901:00+3:5430m??31812.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+3:4301:18+4:062m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+3:1402:00+3:322m??31867.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:1802:10+2:502m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#28%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+3:1103:08+3:402m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#29%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:0405:00+4:0020m??31992.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+4:5405:48+4:552m??32030.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:0806:40+5:082m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:0308:40+4:5820m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:3709:17+6:262m??32209.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+8:0811:05+8:082m??32301.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:2011:35+6:202m??32319.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:2312:35+5:232m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+7:5013:50+7:5210m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:0215:20+6:025m??32535.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#39|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4:1616:27+4:152m??32576.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#40|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+3:49-??32583.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site