Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati Mumbai Fast

12347/Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva^~  Jan 05 2013 (16:42)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1972 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+1:09210.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:1012:47+1:102m117.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:1715:22+1:182m01182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3016:42+1:312m11289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2717:12+1:282m11308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5019:25+1:5215m31433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+2:0020:32+2:002m21520.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:4423:40+1:4310m31669.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4400:14+1:442m02704.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1301:51+2:062m12793.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+2:1302:42+2:133m22853.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+2:1003:48+2:112m52905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+2:04-82999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+1212999.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+25m121114.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+517:32+57m321250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m121312.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1015m121413.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+221:43+72m121514.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2322:31+232m221586.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2400:45+3015m331718.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3102:25+2910m131829.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#23|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+175m231872.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2803:48+282m231903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3705:15+372m332007.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:02+402m232075.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2707:30+3010m332137.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4008:35+393m332216.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2410:10+253m132311.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m132390.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+281m132427.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+351m132480.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3613:20+3910m332530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4313:45+451m232554.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:082m332787.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4850.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+292m332837.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3620:05+333m532919.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2020:50+203m632962.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+24-1832971.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site