Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI - HWH - DBRG

12349/Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva^~  Jan 05 2013 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+8??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+202m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1201:04+132m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1701:21+212m??164.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1302:21+157m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2303:08+232m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1110m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1504:34+172m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2305:01+232m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+2005:40+202m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1606:23+162m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1207:36+138m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+152m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:31+142m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1209:20+113m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1109:46+112m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+510:40+112m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1710m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+232m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+252m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2912:30+292m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3212:40+322m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3813:10+395m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4013:40+402m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+414:55+85m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1615:17+143m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1615:32+162m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:49+172m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1716:18+173m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:21+202m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+818:00+810m??1957.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2218:20+222m??1971.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2718:52+272m??11019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2719:08+272m??11037.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+302m??11057.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??11087.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+292m??11110.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+3020:59+302m??11160.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+3021:23+302m??11191.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1822:15+195m??11222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??11231.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??11259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2623:36+262m??11297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2723:56+282m??11323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1515m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2501:33+262m??21397.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2601:48+272m??21412.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2902:03+383m??21422.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+402m??21438.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4902:38+492m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5403:07+535m??21502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5903:43+592m??21553.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??21562.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+202m??21574.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#56/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  05:32+2005:34+202m??21610.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2206:04+222m??21645.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2506:49+2515m??21675.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3208:15+317m??21776.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3009:25+2910m??21838.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+4311:22+425m??21974.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+5412:48+542m??22082.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+33-??22089.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??22089.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#65/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+35m??22129.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#66/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1219:08+125m??22171.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1519:36+145m??22194.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#68!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+620:33+165m??22234.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2420:52+242m??22251.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#70!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+102m??22292.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#71%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-822:45+05m??22307.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#72!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3123:16+362m??22342.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#73!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2100:07+262m??32362.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+258m??32372.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#75!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2800:52+255m??32386.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#76%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+502:10+020m??32421.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#77%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??32456.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#78%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2602:57+262m??32477.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#79%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3403:32+342m??32511.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#80%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+365m??32569.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#81%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??32599.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#82%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+906:35+515m??32656.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#83!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+2707:12+292m??32690.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#84!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+322m??32701.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#85!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3407:47+372m??32721.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#86!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+402m??32744.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#87!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+485m??32782.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#88%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5209:20+515m??32800.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#89%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5209:40+522m??32820.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#90%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5010:25+502m??32869.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#91|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5010:37+502m??32879.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#92|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4211:50+4210m??32907.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#93%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4011:58+412m??32909.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#94%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+492m??32943.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#95%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4512:42+445m??32951.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#96%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4813:01+482m??32972.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#97%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+4813:13+492m??32982.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#98%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0113:31+1:022m??32999.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#99%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5414:05+4910m??33016.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#100%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+565m??33057.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#101%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4715:50+5215m??33064.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#102!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+5218:00+545m??33155.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#103!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:052m??33199.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#104!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5519:12+572m??33214.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#105!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5820:15+5515m??33244.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#106|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0220:48+1:022m??33277.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#107|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5921:45+5715m??33314.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#108|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4122:47+452m??33350.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#109|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4423:01+452m??33359.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#110|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3123:55+415m??33384.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#111|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2501:15+3110m??43422.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#112|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+4001:46+402m??43450.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#113|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4302:15+475m??43476.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#114|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5802:45+592m??43510.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#115|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+5003:18+512m??43542.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#116|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5903:35+565m??43553.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#117|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5703:47+572m??43562.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#118|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+4204:35+4810m??43578.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#119|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+22-??43620.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site