Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI - HWH - DBRG

12349/Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Àťhàŕvà070053^~  Jan 05 2013 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1001:04+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1501:21+202m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1002:21+107m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+704:25+810m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1204:34+142m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2005:01+202m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+192m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+162m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1406:23+152m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1107:36+128m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:07+202m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1908:31+182m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1509:20+153m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1309:46+122m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+510:40+102m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1710m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+222m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2512:30+252m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3513:10+365m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+382m??1741.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+514:55+75m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1615:17+153m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1615:32+162m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1815:49+182m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1716:18+173m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+152m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+510m??1957.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??1971.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+282m??11019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2819:08+282m??11037.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+302m??11057.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+252m??11087.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??11110.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2520:59+252m??11160.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2321:23+222m??11191.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1622:15+175m??11222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+322:26+32m??11231.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??11259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2523:36+252m??11297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2523:56+252m??11323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1615m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2601:33+262m??21397.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2601:48+282m??21412.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2802:03+343m??21422.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+372m??21438.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4402:38+442m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5003:07+495m??21502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5203:43+522m??21553.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5103:55+512m??21562.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+905:02+162m??21574.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#56/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  05:32+2005:34+202m??21610.074260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1806:04+182m??21645.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2106:49+2115m??21675.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+2408:15+237m??21776.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1909:25+1910m??21838.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2411:22+265m??21974.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1012:48+102m??22081.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+18-??22089.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+3??22089.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#65/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:30+85m??22129.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#66/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+165m??22171.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1919:36+185m??22194.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#68!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+920:33+155m??22234.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??22251.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#70!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+102m??22292.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#71!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-722:45+25m??22306.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#72!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+392m??22342.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#73%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2100:07+262m??32362.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2900:27+268m??32371.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#75%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:52+255m??32386.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#76%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+520m??32421.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#77%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+272m??32456.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#78%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??32477.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#79%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+472m??32512.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#80%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0404:25+1:045m??32569.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#81%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:082m??32600.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#82%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+4406:35+4715m??32657.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#83!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1107:12+1:162m??32690.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#84!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1807:28+1:212m??32702.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#85!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2707:47+1:342m??32722.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#86!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3908:15+1:402m??32745.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#87!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:4808:55+1:535m??32782.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#88%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5609:20+1:555m??32801.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#89%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:5609:40+1:562m??32821.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#90%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:5410:25+1:452m??32870.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#91%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4610:37+1:462m??32880.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#92|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:3711:50+1:3810m??32908.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#93|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:3911:58+1:392m??32910.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#94|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:4312:28+1:462m??32944.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#95|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:4712:42+1:475m??32952.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#96|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4613:01+1:462m??32973.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#97|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+1:5613:13+1:562m??32983.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#98|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5213:31+1:522m??33000.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#99|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:5014:05+1:4610m??33017.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#100|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:4515:10+1:475m??33058.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#101|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+1:4115:50+1:4915m??33065.04460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#102!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:4518:00+1:475m??33156.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#103!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+2:0518:50+2:101m??33200.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#104!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+2:0419:12+2:051m??33214.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#105|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2:0720:15+2:0215m??33245.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#106|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+2:1120:48+2:122m??33278.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#107|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+2:1321:45+2:1315m??33315.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#108|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:5322:47+1:542m??33351.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#109|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:5223:01+1:532m??33361.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#110|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:4023:55+1:475m??33385.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#111|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2301:15+1:2710m??43423.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#112|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:3201:46+1:322m??43451.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#113|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:3402:15+1:365m??43477.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#114|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:4302:45+1:442m??43511.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#115|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:4303:18+1:442m??43543.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#116|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:4303:35+1:405m??43554.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#117|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:4403:47+1:452m??43563.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#118|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2804:35+1:3410m??43580.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#119|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+1:08-??43622.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site