Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI - HWH - DBRG

12349/Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Jan 05 2013 (5:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+901:04+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+172m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:25+510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+122m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+162m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+707:36+108m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+162m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:31+142m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+809:20+83m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+709:46+82m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+305m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??1741.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50-214:55+35m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:17+113m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+152m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1615:49+162m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1616:18+163m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1417:21+142m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+610m??1957.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+192m??1971.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:52+242m??11019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2419:08+242m??11037.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+262m??11057.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2119:58+212m??11087.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2420:15+242m??11110.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2520:59+252m??11160.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2221:23+222m??11191.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1322:15+155m??11222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??11231.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1723:05+1610m??11259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2723:36+272m??11297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:56+282m??11323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1615m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2801:33+282m??21397.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2901:48+322m??21412.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3402:03+433m??21422.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:16+452m??21438.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+555m??21502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+592m??21553.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??21562.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+202m??21574.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#56/==/BMB•Bamra (3 PFs)•  05:32+2805:34+282m??21610.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2806:04+282m??21645.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2906:49+2915m??21675.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??21776.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2609:25+2510m??21838.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+295m??21974.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m??22081.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+24-??22089.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+6??22089.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#65/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+718:30+95m??22129.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#66/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1919:08+195m??22171.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2219:36+215m??22194.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#68!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+175m??22234.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2220:52+232m??22251.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#70!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+152m??22292.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#71!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-422:45+55m??22306.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#72!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+432m??22342.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#73%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+3100:07+342m??32362.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+328m??32371.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#75%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3300:52+315m??32386.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#76%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1102:10+620m??32421.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#77%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+282m??32456.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#78%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3202:57+322m??32477.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#79%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3803:32+382m??32512.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#80%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4604:25+465m??32569.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#81%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4804:52+482m??32600.03969mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#82%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2106:35+2515m??32657.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#83!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+402m??32690.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#84!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4107:28+412m??32702.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#85!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4507:47+462m??32722.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#86!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+472m??32745.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#87!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+435m??32782.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#88%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:20+435m??32801.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#89%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+4409:40+442m??32821.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#90%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4010:25+402m??32870.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#91%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4010:37+402m??32880.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#92|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3011:50+3410m??32908.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#93|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3511:58+252m??32910.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#94|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+3212:28+332m??32944.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#95|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:42+345m??32952.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#96|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3613:01+362m??32973.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#97|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+3713:13+372m??32983.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#98|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+3913:31+392m??33000.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#99|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:05+3310m??33017.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#100|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+2515:10+285m??33058.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#101|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+2115:50+2915m??33065.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#102!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+3118:00+355m??33156.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#103!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+4818:50+521m??33200.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#104!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+4619:12+471m??33214.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#105|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+3820:15+3315m??33245.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#106|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+3920:48+392m??33278.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#107|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+3721:45+3915m??33315.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#108|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+2222:47+252m??33351.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#109|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+2323:01+242m??33361.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#110|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+623:55+215m??33385.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#111|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+601:15+1510m??43423.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#112|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1901:46+192m??43451.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#113|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+2102:15+245m??43477.073100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#114|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+2902:45+292m??43511.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#115|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+2703:18+272m??43543.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#116|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+2703:35+265m??43554.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#117|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+2503:47+252m??43563.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#118|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1204:35+2010m??43580.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#119|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+1-??43622.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site