Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Gorakhpur Weekly Chain.

12353/Σ Vishakapatnam Gorakhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 05 2013 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1825 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+017:55+01m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1318:09+141m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1718:29+171m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+2218:44+231m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2719:00+281m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+3019:14+311m??1113.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3419:33+341m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3519:46+361m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+3920:06+401m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+3720:39+374m??1200.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+4921:00+501m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+4222:02+421m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1423:55+1615m??1350.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+3401:15+342m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+361m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+4502:42+482m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+4903:07+492m??2568.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:38132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+905:50+125m??2700.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1:1007:20+1:0325m??2700.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1209:16+1:122m??2832.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1810:30+1:181m??2925.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+5511:00+571m??2938.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+5811:40+581m??2958.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1:0612:07+1:061m??2997.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+4413:35+4810m??21067.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+4913:55+511m??21080.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:54+5614:55+571m??21166.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+511m??21199.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4317:10+4610m??21275.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+5518:25+1:011m??21380.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:33+1:073m??21443.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:1319:50+1:171m??21466.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:1620:30+1:171m??21502.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5122:20+1:015m??21572.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:10+1:105m??31664.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54202.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+1:3103:05+1:321m??31866.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:4404:30+1:5912m??31956.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#40%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:5306:03+2:582m??32070.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#41%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+3:1606:35+3:181m??32118.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:3808:20+3:435m??32176.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:1308:44+4:141m??32194.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#44/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+5:0310:05+5:0720m??32248.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#45/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+5:1910:32+5:212m??32260.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:4911:05+4:522m??32284.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#47/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+5:3012:25+5:345m??32373.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#48/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:4812:51+5:482m??32401.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:5413:45+5:545m??32462.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+6:0214:08+6:031m??32491.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#51/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05+5:25-??32525.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site