Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity b/w amritsar & rameswaram

12356/Σ amritsar-ndl/nzm-mas-rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 05 2013 (11:34PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 3288 km  2 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S    F 
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:20110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:2306:45+1:232m2142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2607:27+1:255m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2807:37+1:282m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:2007:52+1:202m11100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:12+1:292m11122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:2608:40+1:285m11135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:3809:35+1:382m21196.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1:3609:59+1:362m21221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:3010:22+1:302m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1:2910:55+1:2710m21249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:3811:36+1:392m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+1:3312:03+1:342m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:3212:34+1:332m41359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+1:3613:08+1:362m11404.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:5213:53+1:532m21444.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+1:38-51448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+131448.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m11636.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m11754.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+3820:43+405m11851.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:05+534m121143.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+5200:20+4910m021149.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:35+1:0110m221532.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4708:20+4710m021741.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4211:26+451m121984.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3014:30+3110m422192.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+23-122623.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-522623.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m822648.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m622678.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m122714.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m432781.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#34|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m132828.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m132867.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m132884.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#37|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m132904.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#38|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m132935.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m332974.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#40/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m433024.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#41|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m133077.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#42|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m133102.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m133114.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m133119.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m133132.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#46|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m133155.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#47|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m133175.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#48|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m133199.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m133235.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#50|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m133271.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#51|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m133278.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#52|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--433288.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site