Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Sufficient transfer time at a major station & at convenient time ... 2.Telescopic & biweekly chain ...

12359/Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERABAD-NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 06 2013 (7:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 990 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 718 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+162m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+819:18+113m??1138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+231m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+2520:15+281m??1210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3320:30+341m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4020:55+401m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3321:27+351m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4122:03+421m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+401m??1357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4422:33+441m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2:0423:17+2:032m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2000:15+2714m??2437.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+3500:56+361m??2479.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4701:20+501m??2511.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5401:41+541m??2532.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5701:58+571m??2550.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5302:21+531m??2571.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5302:51+531m??2609.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:15+1105:20+125m??2718.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Nagavali Express/18309 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00-309:20+120m??2718.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#23|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+172m??2827.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:57+152m??2879.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40-112:42+52m??2908.056345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+913:47+122m??2967.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#27!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:35-8-??2990.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site