Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dibrugarh Town Shri Ganganagar Daily Chain.

12361/Σ Dibrugarh Shri Ganganagar Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 06 2013 (12:06PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2435 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12481/Delhi Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+221:40+410m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+310m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+502:05+125m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1302:47+132m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1103:27+122m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2204:55+222m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+907:00+825m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+162m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+252m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3110m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1516:25+1710m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+3517:12+371m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•19:10+2219:25+3815m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4321:50+3820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2401:07+3110m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+5402:56+553m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:08+1:118m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:15+1:21-??32435.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:04??32435.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1413:36+1:142m??32445.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:2513:56+1:252m??32465.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:2814:13+1:282m??32483.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2414:43+1:233m??32505.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#28%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:302m??32562.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1:3616:08+1:362m??32596.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#30%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:3316:45+1:332m??32634.094224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#31%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  17:04+1:5017:05+1:491m??32664.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3917:18+1:392m??32680.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+2:0617:34+2:062m??32698.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#34|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:35+1:315m??32732.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+1:3219:02+1:332m??32760.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:322m??32776.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3219:45+1:322m??32806.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#38|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  20:40+1:33-??32859.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site