Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CST ASR

12364/Σ CST ASR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva^~  Jan 06 2013 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+3??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1309:13+153m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+156m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+2010:58+205m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1311:50+152m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2115m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+017:15+75m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+195m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5423:15+1:585m??1748.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:4500:55+1:495m??2840.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:5202:48+1:532m??2979.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??21041.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4705:05+1:5510m??21132.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0905:44+2:092m??21187.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:2206:26+2:285m??21229.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:3607:00+2:372m??21268.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:5607:30+2:582m??21295.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4708:40+2:505m??21347.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0409:30+3:053m??21401.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2611:16+3:262m??21514.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:3011:48+3:292m??21535.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:2412:30+3:3520m??21542.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:5613:45+4:092m??21632.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:2614:11+4:262m??21666.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:1114:42+4:132m??21700.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:0815:50+4:125m??21741.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4:1116:15+4:122m??21769.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+4:1116:40+4:112m??21795.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:5816:55+3:582m??21813.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:3817:55+4:465m??21855.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:1718:24+4:192m??21891.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:3119:00+4:305m??21912.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:2519:34+4:242m??21948.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+4:01-??21991.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site