Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CST ASR

12364/Σ CST ASR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Àťhàŕvà070053^~  Jan 06 2013 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+51610.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1809:13+203m4151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+192m21184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2212:45+242m21257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2415:10+2115m61441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+317:15+105m21565.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m11748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 6m
205 intermediate stations03:40676.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2:1023:15+2:035m121424.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3300:55+1:365m231516.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3402:48+1:352m331655.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:1403:42+1:152m331717.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4305:05+1:3410m231808.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0005:44+2:012m131863.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1106:26+2:165m231905.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:3707:00+2:382m231944.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:5107:30+2:542m131971.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+3:0108:40+3:055m532023.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:1709:30+3:183m332077.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2911:16+3:292m232190.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:3711:48+3:372m332211.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:4512:30+3:3720m332218.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4713:45+4:012m332308.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:0114:11+4:012m332342.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#24/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+3:4814:42+3:482m132376.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:5115:50+3:555m732417.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5316:15+3:552m132445.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5416:40+3:542m132471.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m132489.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:1917:55+4:195m232531.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0818:24+4:092m232567.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#31/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1019:00+4:095m132588.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:5119:34+3:502m132624.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#33/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:39-232667.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site