Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ddn dbrg

12368/Σ long chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अथर्व^~  Jan 06 2013 (15:54)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2911 km  1 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2597 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)18:10+018:15+25m??152.074294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)18:49+518:51+62m??193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:30+1319:50+120m??1128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:31+2820:33+282m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:16+2321:18+222m??1242.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m??1289.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45+17-??1314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+1:00??1314.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#10/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:3901:06+1:432m??2397.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:4501:43+1:505m??2440.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:5302:53+1:595m??2519.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#13/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:0103:20+2:082m??2555.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:5705:55+2:555m??2750.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+4:1508:35+4:1710m??2944.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:3209:45+4:472m??21034.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3311:45+4:3915m??21097.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:5612:33+5:102m??21155.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+5:1012:59+5:262m??21191.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+5:2613:44+5:362m??21259.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:3614:55+5:4210m??21308.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3915:11+5:412m??21318.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#23/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+6:2316:14+6:242m??21397.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:2117:30+6:2220m??21432.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2917:53+6:292m??21455.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:5918:31+6:5715m??21477.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#27%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:5419:00+6:542m??21506.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3819:57+6:3112m??21530.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#29!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:5120:29+6:532m??21560.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#30%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2221:45+6:218m??21604.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#31%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:1923:15+6:192m??21658.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:3423:37+6:352m??21676.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:4001:00+6:4715m??31711.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#34%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3802:10+6:392m??31801.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:3403:00+6:445m??31859.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2405:20+6:2020m??31946.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:2806:02+6:322m??31980.068 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2506:35+6:305m??32011.067 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:352m??32034.036 NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:2708:05+6:185m??32071.056 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:3508:30+6:315m??32090.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#42%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5909:07+7:002m??32136.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:3509:28+6:362m??32159.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3009:40+6:292m??32169.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:3510:45+6:3410m??32197.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#46%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4510:53+6:462m??32199.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#47%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:3511:19+6:372m??32214.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4611:45+6:382m??32241.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#49%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:4112:39+6:432m??32289.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:4713:05+6:5810m??32306.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:5114:30+6:575m??32347.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#52%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:5515:00+6:5915m??32354.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#53|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4915:40+6:502m??32387.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#54!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4516:10+6:492m??32411.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:2516:43+6:255m??32445.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#56!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3117:01+6:262m??32462.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2217:19+6:232m??32472.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3217:36+6:332m??32489.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#59!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3318:00+6:272m??32504.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#60!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:1219:25+6:1210m??32534.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#61|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:2719:58+6:272m??32567.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#62|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:1620:45+6:1810m??32604.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#63|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:1021:04+6:102m??32618.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#64|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:3823:00+6:232m??32674.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#65|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:2923:56+6:2810m??32712.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#66|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:4800:53+7:105m??42766.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#67|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:4201:38+7:052m??42800.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#68|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:1403:10+6:5910m??42869.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#69|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:40-??42911.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site