Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ddn dbrg

12368/Σ long chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by फिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंजाब मेल  Jan 06 2013 (15:54)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2912 km  1 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2598 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)18:10+218:15+35m??152.074294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)18:49+1218:51+122m??193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:30+1919:50+1020m??1128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:31+3420:33+342m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:16+3221:18+322m??1242.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1289.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45+34-??1314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+2:21??1314.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#10/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+2:4801:06+2:492m??2397.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:5301:43+2:515m??2440.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:3202:53+2:345m??2519.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#13/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:4603:20+2:482m??2555.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3:4405:55+3:495m??2750.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:3908:35+3:3710m??2944.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m??21034.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3611:45+4:3415m??21097.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:4112:33+4:522m??21154.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:3812:59+4:502m??21191.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4813:44+5:082m??21259.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0814:55+5:2410m??21308.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1115:11+5:132m??21318.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#23/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:1416:14+5:142m??21397.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:1217:30+5:0820m??21432.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m??21455.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:3818:31+5:3515m??21477.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#27|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:2519:00+5:252m??21506.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0319:57+5:0212m??21530.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#29!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:1520:29+5:152m??21560.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#30|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:1621:45+5:168m??21604.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#31|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:2323:15+5:232m??21658.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:2323:37+5:242m??21676.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m??31711.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#34%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m??31802.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m??31859.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m??31947.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#37!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m??31980.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m??32012.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m??32034.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m??32072.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m??32091.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#42%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m??32137.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m??32160.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m??32170.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#45|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m??32198.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#46|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m??32200.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#47|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m??32215.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m??32242.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#49|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m??32290.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m??32307.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#51|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m??32348.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#52|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m??32354.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#53!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m??32388.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#54!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m??32411.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m??32445.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#56!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m??32463.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m??32473.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m??32490.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#59!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m??32504.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#60|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m??32535.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#61|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:2119:58+5:212m??32567.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#62|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m??32605.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#63|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:0521:04+5:052m??32619.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#64|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:1223:00+4:472m??32675.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#65|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:0023:56+4:3210m??32713.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#66|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:5800:53+4:585m??42767.04799mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#67|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:3701:38+4:412m??42801.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#68|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0303:10+5:0410m??42870.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#69|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:11-??42912.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site