Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity of Central UP with Coastal Terrain. Telescopic for DDN/HW/MB/LKO/BSB/MGS connectivity to KGP/BBS/VSKP. Non-Telescopic for DDN-BZA/SC Connectivity

1237/Σ Falakmussurie Express (DDN-SC via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (02:32)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1589 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+25??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+823:55+825m??152.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2903:00+3715m??2219.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4104:30+425m??2310.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+4008:30+4410m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+5209:53+592m??2634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:0310:39+1:042m??2684.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:2613:05+1:3010m??2828.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:1414:25+1:1715m??2846.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)15:11+1:3515:13+1:352m??2903.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:3415:41+1:352m??2940.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+1:5718:00+2:0410m??21057.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22+3:1319:24+3:142m??21146.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3:2020:24+3:212m??21181.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+3:1621:37+3:325m??21234.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:4722:11+3:492m??21278.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:4922:38+3:502m??21307.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:4500:06+3:485m??31389.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+3:47-??31589.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??31589.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??31704.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??31820.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??31882.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+162m??31926.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+245m??31998.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3113:55+315m??32026.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+2120m??32045.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+3315:42+332m??32116.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+355m??32192.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4117:07+402m??32216.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+212m??32266.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3318:59+332m??32339.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+375m??32409.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3521:30+3120m??32470.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5123:36+521m??32620.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5500:31+562m??42670.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0401:09+1:051m??42713.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1101:40+1:121m??42760.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+3703:25+3415m??42820.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#40/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+5804:10+585m??42852.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#41%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:0305:15+1:031m??42926.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#42%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+5706:11+571m??42985.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#43%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+5806:41+591m??43023.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+5107:20+521m??43057.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+25-??43133.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site