Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity of Central UP with Coastal Terrain. Telescopic for DDN/HW/MB/LKO/BSB/MGS connectivity to KGP/BBS/VSKP. Non-Telescopic for DDN-BZA/SC Connectivity

1237/Σ Falakmussurie Express (DDN-SC via LKO) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (2:32AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1589 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
   W  S
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1%--%DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+1:22??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+1:3823:55+1:3725m??152.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:5803:00+2:0115m??2219.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2:0204:30+2:025m??2309.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2:3208:30+2:4110m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+2:5809:53+3:022m??2634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:1310:39+3:142m??2684.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+3:3313:05+3:4210m??2828.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3:3814:25+3:3615m??2846.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+3:5315:41+3:582m??2940.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+4:0318:00+4:0610m??21057.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+4:3019:24+4:302m??21146.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4:1320:24+4:122m??21180.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+4:0921:37+4:165m??21234.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4:3122:11+4:322m??21278.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+4:3922:38+4:392m??21307.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+4:2200:06+4:225m??31389.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+4:10-??31589.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+12??31589.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+165m??31704.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+1710:38+172m??31820.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??31883.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2312:12+251m??31926.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3913:15+405m??31998.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4413:55+445m??32026.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3614:50+3420m??32045.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+4115:42+421m??32116.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3416:40+335m??32192.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:06+3717:07+401m??32217.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+252m??32267.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3218:59+332m??32340.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+295m??32409.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3121:30+3020m??32470.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+501m??32620.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5100:31+532m??42671.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0101:09+1:021m??42713.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0601:40+1:081m??42761.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+2103:35+2215m??42820.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3304:30+355m??42852.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#40%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4405:35+441m??42926.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#41%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4006:34+411m??42986.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#42%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4107:06+431m??43024.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+3207:36+1:031m??43058.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+21-??43134.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site