Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity of Central UP with Coastal Terrain. Telescopic for DDN/HW/MB/LKO/BSB/MGS connectivity to KGP/BBS/VSKP. Non-Telescopic for DDN-BZA/SC Connectivity

1237/Σ Falakmussurie Express (DDN-SC via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (2:32AM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1589 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+1:59??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+2:1323:55+2:0525m??152.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:4003:00+2:4415m??2219.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2:5204:30+2:525m??2309.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3:2608:30+3:3410m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3:4309:53+3:452m??2634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:2110:39+3:222m??2684.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+3:4313:05+3:5010m??2828.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3:5014:25+3:4815m??2846.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+4:0115:41+4:052m??2940.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+4:2118:00+4:2210m??21057.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+5:0819:24+5:082m??21146.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4:3220:24+4:322m??21180.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+4:2621:37+4:305m??21234.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+5:0322:11+5:042m??21278.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+5:0522:38+5:062m??21307.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+4:3100:06+4:315m??31389.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+4:23-??31589.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+6??31589.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+709:10+75m??31704.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+810:38+152m??31820.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+202m??31883.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2212:12+231m??31926.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3413:15+345m??31998.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m??32026.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??32045.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??32116.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+395m??32192.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1717:07+1:171m??32217.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+272m??32267.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3618:59+362m??32340.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+335m??32409.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3421:30+3420m??32470.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:36+501m??32620.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4600:31+472m??42671.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5901:09+591m??42713.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0401:40+1:041m??42761.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1903:35+2215m??42820.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3404:30+345m??42852.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#40%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4905:35+491m??42926.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#41%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4306:34+441m??42986.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#42%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4507:06+461m??43024.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+481m??43058.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+20-??43134.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site