Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP CST

12370/Σ NJP CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अथर्व^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 48m Distance: 1496 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+3??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+112m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+810:40+82m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+810:55+75m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+611:47+55m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+913:00+155m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1314:00+2815m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  14:40+4614:42+472m??1225.07369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+5315:12+525m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+5815:37+1:012m??1284.05343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:12+1:042m??1313.06138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0816:27+1:092m??1326.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+352m??1347.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+519:00+615m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+3119:15+321m??1381.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+3319:28+341m??1392.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+4019:41+411m??1409.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+4320:02+451m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4820:18+491m??1443.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+5020:29+511m??1451.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  20:41+5420:42+551m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+5920:57+1:001m??1475.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:0321:09+1:061m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:0121:26+1:041m??1495.07844mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+1:0821:37+1:091m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0721:48+1:081m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+1:0522:10+1:061m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+3323:05+345m??1550.02648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:56+1:132m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1:2500:28+1:262m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:3901:50+1:4625m??2660.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:4802:08+1:482m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:0402:36+2:052m??2709.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:0603:36+2:072m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:3305:45+1:3710m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:0908:37+1:1420m??2872.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3209:12+1:332m??2904.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3609:45+1:365m??2935.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3909:55+1:312m??2943.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#40/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1311:40+1:2610m??21015.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:1613:35+1:175m??21108.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:1115:00+1:1310m??21186.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2315:25+1:242m??21221.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:3516:20+1:365m??21284.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:3017:55+1:3410m??21375.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:3818:36+1:382m??21428.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4119:10+1:432m??21459.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:4419:26+1:442m??21475.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#49%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4819:45+1:492m??21503.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#50%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4020:32+1:402m??21553.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#51%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1:2222:25+1:4010m??21620.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#52/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:5123:17+1:512m??21696.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2801:05+1:295m??31803.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#54/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:3101:40+1:341m??31846.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#55/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+1:3102:05+1:331m??31872.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3603:00+1:3910m??31927.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:4303:25+1:471m??31951.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:5904:25+2:011m??32044.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:5905:35+2:073m??32111.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:4407:00+1:453m??32184.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:4507:10+1:471m??32190.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1008:35+1:145m??32235.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2310:15+1:203m??32316.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+2:2611:00+2:253m??32359.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+1:20-??32368.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site