Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP CST

12370/Σ NJP CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Àťhàŕvà070053^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 48m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 45 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+38??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+4910:05+502m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+462m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+4810:55+465m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5111:47+505m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+5213:00+535m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+4314:00+5715m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  14:40+1:1414:42+1:142m??1225.07369mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1615:12+1:175m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+1:3415:37+1:362m??1284.05344mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3716:12+1:372m??1313.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+1:4116:27+1:432m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+1:0717:35+1:082m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+3819:00+3815m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:15+1:011m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:28+1:021m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+1:1319:41+1:151m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+1:2020:02+1:221m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:2420:18+1:261m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+1:2820:29+1:291m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3220:42+1:331m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+1:4020:57+1:411m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:4321:09+1:461m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:4221:26+1:451m??1495.07843mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5221:37+1:541m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5321:48+1:541m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+1:5422:10+1:551m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+1:0523:05+1:055m??1550.02649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:54+2:0023:56+2:012m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+2:2400:28+2:252m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+2:3801:50+2:4925m??2661.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+3:0902:08+3:102m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:2302:36+3:242m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+3:3303:36+3:342m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2:5505:45+3:0210m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2:2708:37+2:3620m??2872.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:5509:12+2:562m??2904.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+3:0709:45+3:055m??2935.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+3:0909:55+3:092m??2943.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#40/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3:0712:00+3:1610m??21015.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:1013:35+3:095m??21108.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3:0615:00+3:0510m??21186.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+3:1315:25+3:132m??21221.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:1816:20+3:185m??21284.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+3:1117:55+3:1410m??21375.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+3:2018:36+3:202m??21428.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+3:1619:10+3:172m??21459.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+3:1919:26+3:192m??21475.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#49%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+3:2719:45+3:272m??21503.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#50%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:32+3:102m??21553.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#51%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3:0222:25+3:2110m??21620.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#52/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+3:2723:17+3:272m??21696.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3:0901:05+3:095m??31803.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#54/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+3:1101:40+3:131m??31846.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#55/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+3:1702:05+3:111m??31872.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3:1403:00+3:1610m??31927.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+3:2203:25+3:251m??31951.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:3604:25+3:311m??32044.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+3:3105:35+3:363m??32111.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+3:1407:00+3:153m??32184.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+3:1707:10+3:191m??32190.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+2:5308:35+2:595m??32234.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:0910:15+3:063m??32316.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+3:3911:00+3:383m??32361.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+2:59-??32370.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site