Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP CST

12370/Σ NJP CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Jan 06 2013 (4:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 48m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 45 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+45??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+5410:05+542m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+5010:40+522m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+5210:55+515m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5911:47+585m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+5613:00+595m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+5014:00+1:0315m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  14:40+1:1614:42+1:162m??1225.07369mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+1:2115:12+1:205m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+1:4215:37+1:432m??1284.05344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4416:12+1:452m??1313.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+1:5016:27+1:502m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+1:1317:35+1:132m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+5119:00+5115m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+5819:15+591m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+5919:28+1:001m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0719:41+1:101m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+1:1220:02+1:141m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:1520:18+1:161m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+1:1720:29+1:181m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%PSRPasraha (3 PFs)  20:41+1:2020:42+1:211m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+1:2520:57+1:261m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:2821:09+1:301m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2521:26+1:291m??1495.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3421:37+1:351m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3421:48+1:351m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+1:3022:10+1:311m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:05+1:015m??1550.02649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+1:2723:56+1:282m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1:3800:28+1:382m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:4401:50+1:5325m??2661.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+2:0402:08+2:062m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:1902:36+2:192m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:1903:36+2:192m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:4305:45+1:5010m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+4208:37+4620m??2872.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1209:12+1:122m??2904.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:2009:45+1:195m??2935.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2309:55+1:232m??2943.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#40/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1512:00+2:2610m??21015.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:0713:35+1:085m??21108.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:0415:00+1:0410m??21186.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1415:25+1:142m??21221.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:1916:20+1:195m??21284.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:1117:55+1:1510m??21375.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1718:36+1:172m??21428.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1319:10+1:132m??21459.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1319:26+1:132m??21475.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#49%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2019:45+1:212m??21503.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#50%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:32+1:132m??21553.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#51%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5322:25+1:1110m??21620.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#52/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:2023:17+1:202m??21696.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0101:05+1:015m??31803.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#54/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:0101:40+1:031m??31846.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#55/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:05+1:011m??31872.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0303:00+1:0510m??31927.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:0703:25+1:091m??31951.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2804:25+1:291m??32044.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:2705:35+1:333m??32111.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57+1:1307:00+1:153m??32184.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09+1:1407:10+1:171m??32190.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30+4408:35+515m??32234.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+5810:15+563m??32316.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57+4811:00+473m??32361.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25+50-??32370.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site