Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP PUNE

12371/Σ NJP PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अथर्व^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2593 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+907:20+91m??1145.06338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+708:50+75m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+509:23+51m??1270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2511:34+252m??1419.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+13-??1565.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??1565.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+523:35+55m??1680.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:32+117m??2816.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+602:32+75m??2878.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1404:05+1510m??2979.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-305:52+82m??21080.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1106:04+112m??21092.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1606:49+162m??21152.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3707:49+382m??21232.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:15+2015m??21284.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1810m??21395.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1211:45+135m??21438.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m??21469.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3013:39+312m??21573.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+342m??21623.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3514:30+361m??21641.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3015:50+3610m??21703.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5716:46+563m??21782.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3818:25+383m??21877.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4119:25+423m??21956.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4619:50+471m??21993.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5320:25+541m??22046.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5221:30+5410m??22096.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5621:55+581m??22120.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0923:55+1:195m??22280.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+471m??32322.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+421m??32366.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4303:30+443m??32434.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3205:20+4715m??32518.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+39-??32593.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site