Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP PUNE

12371/Σ NJP PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+2110.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m2187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+807:20+81m11145.06438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+708:50+75m31235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1109:23+111m11270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+3511:34+352m21420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+42-111566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+5191566.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1623:35+145m31681.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:32+227m32816.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+2302:32+235m12879.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2704:05+2710m22980.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+905:52+152m121081.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+2306:04+232m021093.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2506:49+252m221153.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4207:49+422m321232.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:15+2615m221285.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2510m121396.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+235m221433.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m321463.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4013:39+402m221568.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4414:15+442m021617.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4414:30+451m221636.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4115:50+4610m321697.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5916:46+583m221776.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4018:25+413m121871.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4219:25+423m121950.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4919:50+501m121987.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+561m122040.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5321:30+5510m322090.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5921:55+1:011m222114.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0523:55+1:165m422274.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+421m132316.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4202:20+431m132360.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4103:30+423m132428.053 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3105:20+4715m232512.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+39-332587.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site