Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP PUNE

12371/Σ NJP PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2594 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 15m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??187.07952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+211m??1145.06437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+2308:50+245m??1235.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+2509:23+251m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+4411:34+442m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+31-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??1566.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+323:35+45m??1681.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+801:32+87m??2817.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+402:32+75m??2879.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1304:05+1410m??2980.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-205:52+112m??21081.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1606:04+162m??21093.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2206:49+222m??21153.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4707:49+472m??21233.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2209:15+3015m??21285.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2910:55+2610m??21396.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2211:45+245m??21439.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3812:08+382m??21470.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4213:39+422m??21574.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+462m??21624.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4614:30+471m??21642.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5015:50+5610m??21704.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1416:46+1:143m??21783.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+5318:25+543m??21878.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+5719:25+583m??21957.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1:0319:50+1:041m??21994.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+1:1020:25+1:111m??22047.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0721:30+1:0910m??22097.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:1121:55+1:131m??22121.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:2323:55+1:325m??22281.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4801:30+561m??32323.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+541m??32367.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+5503:30+553m??32435.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+4505:20+5915m??32519.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+48-??32594.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site