Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP MAS

12373/Σ NJP MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अथर्व^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+907:20+91m??1145.06338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+708:50+75m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+509:23+51m??1270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2511:34+252m??1419.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+13-??1565.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+7??1565.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+105m??1680.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??1796.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+192m??1859.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+241m??1902.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3920:40+405m??1974.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4421:25+445m??11002.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4322:10+4115m??11021.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4823:57+482m??11168.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5104:20+4920m??21446.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:232m??21647.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3107:40+1:311m??21689.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3608:15+1:371m??21737.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5210:20+4915m??21796.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+33-??22228.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site