Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP MAS

12373/Σ NJP MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Jan 06 2013 (4:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??187.07953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1707:20+171m??1145.06437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+155m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1809:23+211m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+3111:34+312m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+21-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??1566.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??1681.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??1797.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??1860.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??1903.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??1975.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??11003.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??11022.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??11169.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??21447.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??21648.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??21690.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??21738.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??21797.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+27-??22229.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site