Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP CAPE

12374/Σ NJP CAPE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Jan 06 2013 (4:26PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2407 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M     
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+906:35+102m??187.07953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1707:20+171m??1145.06437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+1708:50+175m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+2109:23+231m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+3411:34+342m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+23-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??1566.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+25m??1681.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+22m??1797.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:18228.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+445m??11025.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4223:35+4215m??11044.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+485m??21191.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3705:55+4420m??21469.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5508:52+592m??21669.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2210:00+1:231m??21759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4811:55+5115m??21819.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1314:09+1:141m??21958.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+151m??22074.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4420:20+3825m??22255.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??22279.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+5321:20+532m??22310.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5321:50+532m??22346.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5223:00+545m??22413.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:082m??22468.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#26/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1900:30+1:191m??32521.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#27%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:1201:30+1:171m??32580.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+5502:10+565m??32591.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+1:0703:30+1:082m??32686.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#30/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1403:55+1:141m??32708.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:0204:45+1:105m??32748.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:0905:32+1:092m??32791.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+1:1805:55+1:191m??32818.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+1:1906:15+1:201m??32840.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:3106:50+1:321m??32876.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#36/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+585m??32905.04941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4810:00+495m??32979.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+42-??32994.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site