Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NJP CAPE

12374/Σ NJP CAPE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अथर्व^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2972 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2407 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M     
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+907:20+91m??1145.06338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+808:50+75m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+509:23+51m??1270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2511:34+252m??1419.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+13-??1565.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+15??1565.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1318:00+155m??1680.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+1519:27+172m??1796.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3622:00+375m??1974.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3422:50+345m??11002.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3223:35+3115m??11021.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4401:20+445m??21168.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4005:55+4120m??21446.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1308:52+1:152m??21647.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2710:00+1:271m??21737.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0211:55+1:0115m??21796.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0114:09+1:021m??21935.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+4316:00+441m??22051.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2820:20+2125m??22232.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2620:50+262m??22257.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3521:20+342m??22287.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??22323.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2823:00+315m??22390.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3823:40+402m??22445.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+411m??32499.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#28%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+441m??32557.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3102:10+345m??32569.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#30/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+462m??32663.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+4403:55+441m??32685.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+385m??32725.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5105:32+512m??32768.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+5205:55+531m??32795.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+5606:15+591m??32817.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0506:50+1:071m??32853.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1808:25+285m??32882.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1810:00+195m??32956.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#39/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+14-??32972.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site