Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DHN NJP

12375/Σ DHN NJP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 825 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+2??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+1406:29+141m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+1506:34+161m??141.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1706:39+181m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1906:46+201m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1707:03+173m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1907:19+211m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1907:31+192m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/OYR•Waria (4 PFs)•  07:38+1907:39+191m??192.04878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:50+1607:52+162m??1101.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:03+1608:04+171m??1116.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:14+1508:15+151m??1127.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:25+13-??1259.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+32??1259.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+5416:05+542m??1405.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3918:28+391m??1555.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#17%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:05+3919:10+395m??1590.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#18%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:23+1:0820:24+1:081m??1680.08237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#19%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:06+1:1921:08+1:192m??1738.06852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#20%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  22:25+28-??1825.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site