Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BBS NJP

12376/Σ BBS NJP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+9??10.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+122m??128.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:23+2107:24+221m??1100.05536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+1208:14+132m??1144.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+2408:36+251m??1173.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:04+164m??1206.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2609:36+271m??1253.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#8%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+2010:50+1910m??1322.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#9/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+21-??1437.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+43??1437.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+1:0816:05+1:082m??1583.06655mER731204, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:3218:28+1:321m??1733.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:05+1:1719:10+1:175m??1768.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+1:4220:24+1:431m??1858.08238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:06+1:4921:08+1:482m??1916.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#16%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  22:25+1:13-??11003.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site