Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PNBE NJP

12377/Σ PNBE NJP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Àťhàŕvà070053^~  Jan 06 2013 (16:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12041/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+25??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+361m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0406:52+1:052m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+591m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1:1507:20+1:171m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+1:2007:47+1:201m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1:1208:26+1:135m??1176.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1:2808:59+1:303m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDP•Madhupur Junction (4 PFs)•  09:22+1:3209:24+1:322m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:4109:53+1:411m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3910:09+1:401m??1306.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1:3210:47+1:304m??1331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+1:3111:19+1:312m??1374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+1:29-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express/12041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:15+43??1532.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:48146.0
#16/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)16:03+1:0416:05+1:032m??1678.06655mER731204, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:28+451m??1828.05730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)19:05+4819:10+485m??1863.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1820:24+1:181m??1953.08237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  21:06+1:3121:08+1:312m??11011.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#21%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  22:25+49-??11098.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site