Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Direct Connectivity. Telescopic till Eluru.

1238/Σ Himfalak Express (HW-SC Via LKO) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (2:53AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+31??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+5703:00+1:0415m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0604:30+1:065m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:2408:30+1:3010m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:3409:53+1:362m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:5110:39+1:532m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+2:3113:05+2:3910m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:2914:25+2:2715m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+2:4215:13+2:432m??2852.08473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+2:4015:41+2:432m??2888.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2:4818:00+2:5010m??21005.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+3:2819:24+3:282m??21095.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3:2320:24+3:252m??21129.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+3:1921:37+3:315m??21182.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:4522:11+3:462m??21226.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:4722:38+3:472m??21255.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:06+3:255m??31337.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+3:15-??31537.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+14??31537.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+1809:10+195m??31652.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+1910:38+262m??31768.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+2811:37+282m??31831.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+331m??31874.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4913:15+495m??31946.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+5313:55+545m??31974.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4514:50+4320m??31993.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+5215:42+531m??32064.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4416:40+435m??32140.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:06+1:4317:07+1:451m??32165.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+352m??32215.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4318:59+432m??32288.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3820:00+395m??32357.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4021:30+4220m??32418.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:36+1:011m??32568.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0100:31+1:022m??42619.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:09+1:101m??42661.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1601:40+1:171m??42709.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+3003:35+3315m??42768.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4404:30+465m??42800.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#40%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+5705:35+571m??42874.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#41%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+5306:34+531m??42934.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#42%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+5307:06+541m??42972.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4607:36+1:141m??43006.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+32-??43082.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site