Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Direct Connectivity. Telescopic till Eluru.

1238/Σ Himfalak Express (HW-SC Via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (02:53)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+1:59??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:2003:00+2:2615m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2:4104:30+2:415m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3:4108:30+3:3810m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3:4809:53+3:492m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:4710:39+3:482m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+3:5713:05+4:0810m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4:1314:25+4:2015m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+4:1615:13+4:162m??2852.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+3:5315:41+3:552m??2888.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+4:2318:00+4:2710m??21005.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:22+4:2219:24+4:222m??21095.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4:4820:24+4:492m??21129.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+4:4021:37+4:535m??21182.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4:4522:11+5:002m??21226.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+4:3922:38+4:502m??21255.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+4:3800:06+4:495m??31337.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+4:53-??31537.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??31537.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??31652.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+52m??31768.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??31831.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1712:12+181m??31874.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3513:15+355m??31946.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4313:55+435m??31974.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3614:50+3020m??31993.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3715:42+381m??32064.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+395m??32140.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:07+261m??32165.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+252m??32215.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3418:59+342m??32288.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+315m??32357.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3021:30+2920m??32418.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4723:36+481m??32568.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4000:31+402m??42619.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+4801:09+491m??42661.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5301:40+541m??42709.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1303:35+1515m??42768.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2404:30+245m??42800.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#40%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+3805:35+381m??42874.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#41%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+331m??42934.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#42%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+3407:06+361m??42972.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4307:36+441m??43006.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+13-??43082.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site