Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:19:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:19:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer Howrah Daily Chain.

12380/Σ Ajmer Howrah Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 06 2013 (6:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2716 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1009:08+92m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+909:27+92m??155.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+132m??165.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??1106.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+711:10+810m??1135.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2211:54+222m??1187.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#8!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+3412:43+352m??1253.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#9!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+325m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+3413:46+342m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+3613:56+372m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+4114:11+422m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+4114:29+432m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+4014:55+422m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+4315:07+432m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+4915:21+492m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+492m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+4715:58+492m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+3716:50+3710m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+218:25+105m??1493.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+222m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:56+302m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+322m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3919:42+422m??1557.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+402m??1600.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+352m??1621.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+722:30+830m??1627.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#28/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??2627.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#29/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??2630.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+901:04+102m??2673.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+172m??2691.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??2727.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??2797.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:25+510m??2857.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+122m??2861.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m??2888.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??2903.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??2918.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#39/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+162m??2959.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#40%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+707:36+108m??21017.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+162m??21052.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#42%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:31+142m??21071.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#43%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+809:20+83m??21113.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#44/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+709:46+82m??21138.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#45%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??21167.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??21192.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#47/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??21241.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??21269.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#49/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??21282.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??21294.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+305m??21331.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??21368.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#53/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50-214:55+35m??21410.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#54/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:17+113m??21439.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#55/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+152m??21456.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#56/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1615:49+162m??21475.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#57/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1616:18+163m??21505.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1417:21+142m??21581.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+610m??21584.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+192m??21598.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#61/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:52+242m??21646.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2419:08+242m??21664.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+262m??21684.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#64/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2119:58+212m??21714.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2420:15+242m??21737.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#66/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2520:59+252m??21787.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#67/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2221:23+222m??21818.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#68/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1322:15+155m??21849.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??21858.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#70/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1723:05+1610m??21886.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#71/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2723:36+272m??21924.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#72/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:56+282m??21950.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#73/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1615m??31997.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#74/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2801:33+282m??32024.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#75/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2901:48+322m??32039.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#76/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3402:03+433m??32049.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#77/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:16+452m??32065.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#78/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??32095.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#79/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+555m??32129.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#80/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+592m??32180.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#81/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??32189.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#82/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+202m??32201.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#83/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??32237.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#84/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2806:04+282m??32272.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#85/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2906:49+2915m??32302.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#86/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??32403.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#87/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2609:25+2510m??32465.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#88/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+295m??32601.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#89/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m??32708.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#90/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+24-??32716.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site