Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer Howrah Daily Chain.

12380/Σ Ajmer Howrah Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 06 2013 (18:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2716 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2088 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+112m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1309:27+132m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1609:38+162m??165.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1610:11+162m??1106.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+910m??1135.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2611:54+292m??1187.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5512:43+552m??1254.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5013:15+505m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+492m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+522m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5514:11+562m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+5514:29+572m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5314:55+562m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0115:07+1:002m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:21+1:042m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:58+1:032m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5116:50+5010m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2018:25+225m??1493.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:40+322m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3618:56+392m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+392m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4819:42+512m??1558.045 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4720:40+482m??1600.045 WRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+432m??1621.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1422:30+1230m??1627.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#28/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+6??2627.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#29/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+162m??2630.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1301:04+142m??2673.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1601:21+202m??2691.040 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1202:21+137m??2727.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2203:08+222m??2797.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+804:25+910m??2857.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+152m??2861.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m??2888.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??2903.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??2918.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#39/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1606:23+152m??2959.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#40%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+507:36+88m??21017.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1108:07+112m??21052.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#42%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1108:31+112m??21071.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#43/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1509:20+153m??21113.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#44/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1509:46+152m??21138.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#45%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+910:40+152m??21167.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1911:10+2010m??21192.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#47/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+302m??21241.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+312m??21269.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#49/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+3412:30+342m??21282.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??21294.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4313:10+435m??21331.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4513:40+452m??21368.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#53/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1114:55+125m??21410.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#54/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+2215:17+213m??21439.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#55/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+2215:32+222m??21456.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#56/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+2415:49+242m??21475.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#57/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2416:18+243m??21505.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+2317:21+222m??21581.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+818:00+1110m??21584.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#60/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2518:20+252m??21598.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#61/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2918:52+292m??21646.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+3019:08+302m??21664.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#63/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m??21685.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#64/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2919:58+292m??21714.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+342m??21737.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#66/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+4020:59+412m??21787.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#67/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+432m??21818.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#68/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+3422:15+355m??21849.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+522:26+52m??21858.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#70/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3723:05+3610m??21886.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#71/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+4223:36+422m??21924.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#72/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+4523:56+452m??21950.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#73/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+3701:10+3515m??31997.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#74/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+4601:33+472m??32024.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#75/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+492m??32039.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#76/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+5102:03+563m??32049.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#77/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0002:16+1:002m??32065.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#78/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0802:38+1:082m??32095.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#79/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:1203:07+1:115m??32129.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#80/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:1503:43+1:152m??32180.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#81/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1203:55+1:122m??32189.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#82/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3005:02+362m??32201.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#83/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+3605:34+362m??32237.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#84/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+3706:04+372m??32272.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#85/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+3906:49+4015m??32302.077 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#86/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+4308:15+437m??32403.062 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#87/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4409:25+4310m??32465.073 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#88/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+5411:22+535m??32601.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#89/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0812:48+1:082m??32709.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#90/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+55-??32716.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site