Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Okha Weekly Chain.

12383/Σ Tirunelveli Okha Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 06 2013 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2793 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 47h 35m Distance: 2562 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+181m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m??174.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1322:30+3815m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4423:00+461m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+511m??1160.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+432m??2187.047108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3101:05+325m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+302:00+135m??2231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+503:15+115m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+313m??2367.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1606:35+3710m??2432.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4007:30+413m??2492.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5210:20+585m??2681.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+1:042m??2737.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#16/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??2753.073910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1013:05+1:161m??2836.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0614:35+1:095m??2927.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:00+1:231m??2961.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1017:15+1:1410m??21029.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#21/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1718:02+1:181m??21081.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:40+1:1710m??21121.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1819:15+1:191m??21150.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4121:45+485m??21258.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3822:30+451m??21295.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:15+1:2310m??31408.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:05+1:1610m??31670.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1606:10+1:181m??31734.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:2107:50+1:183m??31808.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0909:10+1:0910m??31850.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m??31971.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:2911:08+1:292m??31997.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:1612:20+1:1710m??32066.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:3613:03+1:362m??32125.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:4214:13+1:3810m??32195.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4214:44+1:422m??32231.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:4815:01+1:482m??32249.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3916:30+1:2920m??32295.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??32360.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#40!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4220:55+1:445m??32542.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#41|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:5821:57+2:112m??32618.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:0922:14+2:142m??32626.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0623:18+2:082m??32681.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#44|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:0300:36+2:062m??42765.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#45|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:07-??42793.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site