Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Okha Weekly Chain.

12383/Σ Tirunelveli Okha Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 06 2013 (7:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 2793 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 47h 35m Distance: 2562 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+191m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m??174.05841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1622:30+3715m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+471m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+521m??1161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3500:05+382m??2188.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+295m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+002:00+45m??2231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+104:30+163m??2367.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1006:35+3810m??2432.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4207:30+423m??2492.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5810:20+1:005m??2681.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+1:032m??2737.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#16/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5011:55+512m??2753.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5213:05+521m??2836.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5514:35+565m??2927.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0715:00+1:081m??2961.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5117:15+5710m??21028.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#21%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+5618:02+571m??21081.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:40+1:0710m??21121.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:15+1:011m??21150.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1221:45+195m??21258.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+922:30+141m??21295.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+4300:15+4710m??31408.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+705:05+810m??31670.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1006:10+121m??31734.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1207:50+103m??31808.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00-109:10+010m??31850.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1010:43+112m??31971.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+112m??31997.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+712:20+710m??32065.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+2313:03+232m??32125.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3514:13+3510m??32195.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3014:44+292m??32231.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2315:01+222m??32249.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2216:30+1420m??32295.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+517:35+52m??32360.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#40!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+335m??32542.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+3922:14+422m??32626.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#42|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+3623:18+372m??32681.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#43|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+3100:36+332m??42765.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#44|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+5-??42793.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site