Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Chain.

12387/Σ Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 06 2013 (19:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations05:00366.0
#2/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-818:15+15m??1366.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#3/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+721:05+910m??1575.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m??2958.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1905:50+255m??21256.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45404.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+26-??21660.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+4??21660.031218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+102m??21680.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+116:42+02m??21686.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+252m??21698.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??21708.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+292m??21728.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3317:39+342m??21732.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#14/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2718:18+272m??21761.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m??21783.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2919:05+292m??21807.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:10+3310m??21842.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4020:38+402m??21872.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4120:46+412m??21877.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3421:45+3210m??21923.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+3322:00+332m??21930.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#22/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+3222:18+322m??21951.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2522:47+252m??21976.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+272m??21994.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#25/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5423:43+542m??22029.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5200:10+568m??32036.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0000:41+1:002m??32072.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+5601:10+565m??32088.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#29/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0401:57+1:072m??32146.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0602:16+1:092m??32161.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+5903:10+595m??32201.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:0003:40+1:002m??32224.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#33/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+5704:15+562m??32258.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+5004:28+502m??32268.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#35/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+32-??32300.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site