Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is an alternate route linking Gujarat with Rameswaram via Mumbai, Pune, North Karnataka, Bangalore and Erode. This route would also link places in North Karnataka with Rameswaram where in currently there are no trains.

12389/Σ Gandhidham - Mumbai - Bangalore - Rameswaram SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 06 2013 (8:28PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2595 km  2 xfers
#1. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 1955 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+809:52+92m??154.07040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:32+2911:34+292m??1170.04454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2966.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+213:05+52m??1236.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-1014:50+020m??1301.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1015:39+102m??1347.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+616:55+810m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:46+2317:48+232m??1481.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+319:15+410m??1531.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-2223:45+010m??1747.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??2774.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+001:05+63m??2788.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+402:00+72m??2835.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2863.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+004:20+710m??2926.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#16|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+2707:15+273m??21072.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:07+3308:10+333m??21131.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1209:30+153m??21198.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1610:25+010m??21206.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2213:30+225m??21343.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#21|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3714:17+392m??21394.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3771.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:54+2615:55+281m??21465.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-917:10+010m??21485.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1418:27+182m??21560.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+152m??21593.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+352m??21616.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4019:55+442m??21629.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4821:35+482m??21744.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+245m??21789.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+332m??21814.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m??31885.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1302:35+115m??31949.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??31952.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#34/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-10-??31955.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??31955.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m??31959.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1606:47+161m??31979.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??32014.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#39|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??32107.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1810:05+193m??32173.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#41/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m??32212.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1011:30+2210m??32233.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+5112:45+5910m??32233.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#44%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:0513:45+1:053m??32298.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#45%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:00+1:035m??32372.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1316:05+1:155m??32434.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#47|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:155m??32482.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??32506.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:3617:47+1:371m??32542.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#50|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:31+1:241m??32578.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+41-??32595.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site