Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Telescopic Connectivity. Avl @ Mo.

1239/Σ Sachsagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (03:08)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 58m Distance: 1988 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 02:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+15??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+3006:05+292m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+235m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2807:03+282m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2307:55+2110m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2408:37+242m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2308:55+232m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2409:14+242m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+175m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+342m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+372m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+3511:33+352m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4313:20+4120m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+5213:56+522m??1477.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5715:33+573m??1590.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+5916:25+1:005m??1643.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+3818:17+385m??1643.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+3420:15+363m??1761.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5521:45+5810m??1859.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:2001:50+1:1910m??21150.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+1:2404:48+1:231m??21328.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+2:1805:04+2:171m??21341.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+5708:40+5815m??21540.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:1609:41+1:152m??21617.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5212:00+5810m??21749.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2313:52+1:222m??21891.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2215:33+1:205m??21992.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:0019:20+1:0215m??22200.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#29/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+552m??32521.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15+5002:40+5025m??32631.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site