Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Ahemedabad Daily Chain.

12390/Σ Hyderabad Ahemedabad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 06 2013 (9:49PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1254 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+917:40+105m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1019:32+122m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+182m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+020:10+95m??1151.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3421:20+351m??1266.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+252m??1324.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1100:20+210m??2394.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+500:39+43m??2408.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#10/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+701:20+72m??2454.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#11/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1601:44+162m??2493.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#12/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+43m??2527.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#13/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+903:09+102m??2576.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-904:20+15m??2622.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??2664.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??2701.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??2738.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1506:10+171m??2763.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+231m??2791.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??2840.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+162m??2865.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#22%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+72m??2919.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#23/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??2980.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:40+155m??21014.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#25/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+613:24+82m??21114.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#26/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+52m??21171.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+410m??21175.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+192m??21225.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2316:41+235m??21305.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??21341.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+242m??21359.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#32/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21402.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#33/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??21405.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site