Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

12395/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 07 2013 (13:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
S T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40-610.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55-19:10-15m2175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m11227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-23:59-4m21313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m12381.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m32473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m42498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 26m
143 intermediate stations00:10392.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m63890.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m23945.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m231014.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#13/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m231090.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m231121.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#15/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m231163.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m231197.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m131215.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m131282.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m231289.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17-10:19-2m131342.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m231382.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m231427.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m331490.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#24/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m231555.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m531581.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m231605.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m231636.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m231678.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m231717.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m131744.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m031796.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m131800.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m231850.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#34/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m131891.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24-20:26-2m231963.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51-20:53-2m531984.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15-21:50-35m031991.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#38/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m031995.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m032003.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m032022.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20-23:23-3m032062.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#42%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12-00:15-3m042119.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#43%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m042153.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#44%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m142179.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#45%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17-01:20-3m142191.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m142205.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m142221.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m142237.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m142256.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#50|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m542290.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m142302.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m142316.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m142332.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#54|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m142345.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#55|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50--142378.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site