Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Alternate triweekly chain in the regular route itself with transfer at NAGPUR for which sufficient time is provided ... ---> Travel time is very much comparable with direct trains even though it involves an idle time of around 3 hours ...

12397/Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 07 2013 (4:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22905/Okha Howrah Link Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+235m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2602:05+275m??2443.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-1-??2835.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Okha Howrah Link Express/22905 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??2965.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#7/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21070.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m??21100.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??21143.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??21207.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21254.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#12/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??21307.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??21386.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??21458.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43-20:58-15m??21559.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21660.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:25-7m??21722.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??31858.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#19/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35--??31973.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site